UMPIVB~1 at MILLSV~1
@ Winston-Salem, NC (Spirit Center)
11/9/2013 at 10:00 am

Me.-Presque Isle
0
Mills
3
Final 1 2 3 Score
Me.-Presque Isle (0-23, 0-2 GSAC) 12 9 13 0
Mills (1-22, 1-1 GSAC) 25 25 25 3

Me.-Presque Isle

Set K E TA PCT
1 5 2 15 .200
2 2 5 18 -.167
3 4 6 25 -.080

Mills

Set K E TA PCT
1 13 2 21 .524
2 11 3 27 .296
3 11 5 27 .222

Me.-Presque Isle

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Shaina Hood * 3 1 2 6 -.167 0 0 0 4 8 0 0 0 1 1.0
2 Randi Kaplan * 3 3 6 22 -.136 5 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 3.0
3 Mirandah Akely 3 0 0 1 .000 1 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.0
4 Abby Jewett * 3 4 1 12 .250 1 1 0 1 7 0 1 1 0 5.5
5 Amanda Allen * 3 1 0 4 .250 2 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 1.0
6 Morgan Swan 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
9 Leslie Theriault * 3 1 0 2 .500 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1.0
12 Elissa McNeil 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
13 Hannah Boyce 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
14 Shannon Brown * 3 1 4 10 -.300 0 2 0 2 2 0 1 2 1 3.5
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 11 13 58 -.034 9 3 0 19 30 0 2 3 4 15.0

Mills

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Vicky Le 1 0 1 1 -1.000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
4 Maribel Garcia 3 0 1 1 -1.000 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
5 Kate Smith 3 0 0 2 .000 0 2 1 2 5 0 0 0 0 2.0
7 Julia Haren?ár * 3 9 2 16 .438 1 2 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 11.0
8 Nina Chandrasena * 3 12 3 18 .500 0 6 2 0 1 2 1 0 0 20.5
9 Emma Baumeister * 3 3 1 8 .250 19 1 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 4.0
10 Quinne Hanrahan * 3 3 1 7 .286 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3.5
12 Courtney Jacobson * 3 5 0 10 .500 8 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6.0
13 Alesha Cox-Harris 1 1 0 1 1.000 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
14 Brittany Docherty * 3 2 1 11 .091 2 7 1 1 13 0 0 0 0 9.0
Totals 35 10 75 .333 30 19 9 3 34 2 2 0 0 57.0
Other Information
Arena: Spirit Center
Attendance: 40
Time: :53
1st Referee: Bob Wnukowski
2nd Referee: Dennis Branch
Scorer: Salem Sports Info.
* = Starter
Apr. 22
MLAX:
Final
Mass.-Dartmouth 16, at Salem State 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at FDU-Florham 12, Manhattanville 4
Box
MLAX:
Final
Widener 8, at Lebanon Valley 6
Box
MLAX:
Final
at Eastern Connecticut 11, Western Connecticut 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Castleton State 19, Johnson State 1
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at SUNY Canton 15, Wells 9
Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 16, Hartwick 15
Box
MLAX:
Final
at Elizabethtown 10, Hood 2
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Rosemont 10, at Bryn Athyn 3
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Medaille 18, at Alfred St. 6
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final - OT
Mass.-Boston 12, at Southern Maine 11
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Keene State 18, at Plymouth State 10
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Keuka 19, SUNYIT 4
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Merchant Marine 14, at Mitchell 4
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
8:00 PM
Thomas More at Mount St. Joseph
MTEN:
6:30 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) at Bard
MTEN:
6:00 PM
Springfield at Hunter
MTEN:
Final
at John Jay 8, St. Josephs (Brkln) 1
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Middlebury 8, Skidmore 1
MTEN:
4:30 PM
Suffolk CC at Farmingdale State
MTEN:
Final
at Roger Williams 5, Coast Guard 4
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Waynesburg 8, at Muskingum 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Rose-Hulman 8, at Centre 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Haverford 8, Ursinus 1
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Hope 7, at Calvin 2
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Adrian 8, at Ohio Wesleyan 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 5, at Gettysburg 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
Hood at Elizabethtown
MTEN:
Final
Swarthmore 9, at Washington College 0
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Hobart 8, Hamilton 1
MTEN:
Final
Nichols 9, at Wheaton (Mass.) 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Rosemont at Penn St.-Berks
MTEN:
Final
at Emory 9, Georgia Perimeter 0
MTEN:
Final
at Connecticut College 6, Babson 3
Box Recap
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Castleton State at Lyndon St.
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at FDU-Florham
MTEN:
Final
at St. Olaf 9, Macalester 0
MTEN:
Final
St. Vincent 9, at Mt. Aloysius 0
MTEN:
Final
at Trine 6, Alma 3
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Cancelled
Md.-East. Shore at Stevenson
MTEN:
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) 6, Martin Luther 3
MTEN:
Final
John Carroll 9, at Heidelberg 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Penn St.-Abington 9, Baptist Bible (Pa.) 0
WLAX:
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13, Johnson & Wales (RI) 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Randolph-Macon 15, at Roanoke 13
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Keuka 19, Wells 0
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Albion 21, Kalamazoo 5
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy 20, Cedar Crest 11
Box
WLAX:
Final
TCNJ 17, at Richard Stockton 0
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) 20, St. Joseph (Conn.) 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Norwich 11, Simmons 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Augustana 14, North Central (Ill.) 9
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Rowan 19, Rutgers-Camden 4
Box
WLAX:
Final
Roger Williams 8, at Keene State 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final - OT
at Benedictine (IL) 10, Aurora 9
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Calvin 15, St. Mary's (IN) 4
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Hamilton 15, Ithaca 8
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Franciscan 16, Waynesburg 15
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Hope 20, at Trine 10
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Cancelled
Daniel Webster at Green Mountain
WLAX:
Final
Adrian 21, at Olivet 3
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Christopher Newport 9, at St. Mary's (Md.) 8
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Colby-Sawyer 18, Green Mountain 7
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Mary Washington 16, Marymount (Va.) 5
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Thomas 21, New England College 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Centenary (N.J.) 20, St. Elizabeth 12
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
SUNY Geneseo 21, at Buffalo St. 10
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Messiah 14, Stevenson 8
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Kean 16, Ramapo 6
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Brockport State 13, at Fredonia State 5
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Cabrini 18, Rosemont 2
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Cortland State 18, Potsdam St. 5
Box
WLAX:
Final
Oswego St. 16, at New Paltz St. 10
Box
WLAX:
Final
Arcadia 18, at King's (Pa.) 5
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Rivier 11, at Lasell 7
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Carthage 15, at Concordia (Wis.) 13
Box Box Box Recap
WTEN:
Cancelled
Agnes Scott at Oglethorpe
WTEN:
Final
at Muhlenberg 6, Swarthmore 3
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Virginia Union at Trinity (D.C.)
WTEN:
Postponed
St. Elizabeth at Bryn Athyn
WTEN:
Final
at MIT 8, Brandeis 1
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 9, at Capital 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at McMurry 7, Hardin-Simmons 2
Recap
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Fairmont St. at Marietta
WTEN:
Final
Otterbein 8, at Mount Union 1
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Walsh 6, at Ohio Northern 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Stephens at Westminster (Mo.)
WTEN:
Final
Bethel (Minn.) 9, at Hamline 0
WTEN:
Final
Salisbury 7, at Christopher Newport 2
Recap
WTEN:
Cancelled
Md.-East. Shore at Stevenson
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Greenville at Lewis and Clark
WTEN:
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) 9, Martin Luther 0
Apr. 21
MLAX:
Final - 2OT
at Elmhurst 7, Ill. Wesleyan 6
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Daniel Webster 20, at Green Mountain 9
Box Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
New England College 18, at Thomas 2
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Transylvania 9, at Beloit 8
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Suffolk 6, Anna Maria 1
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Allegheny 9, Penn St.-Behrend 0
Box
MTEN:
Final
at Goucher 8, Hood 1
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Rhode Island Col. 9, Thomas 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Rosemont 6, at Bryn Athyn 3
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Roger Williams 6, Clark (Mass.) 3
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Bethany (W.V.) 8, Muskingum 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Gordon 9, at Curry 0
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Oswego St. 8, at Keystone 1
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Brooklyn at Ramapo
MTEN:
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) 5, Mass.-Boston 4
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 9, at Purchase State 0
MTEN:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 8, at Becker 1
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Brandeis 6, MIT 3
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Western Connecticut 6, at Bridgewater State 3
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8, Concordia (Cal.) 1
MTEN:
Final
Rose-Hulman 6, at Brescia 3
Box
MTEN:
Final
at Edgewood 6, Dubuque 3
Box
WLAX:
Final
Centre 21, at Transylvania 8
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Fitchburg State 17, Wentworth 16
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Worcester State 15, at Colby-Sawyer 4
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Wheelock 19, at Bay Path 1
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Eastern 14, Elizabethtown 7
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
Mitchell 26, at Albertus Magnus 17
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Otterbein 18, Defiance 2
Box
WTEN:
Final
at Allegheny 9, Penn St.-Behrend 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Webster 9, Fontbonne 0
WTEN:
Final
at Wooster 7, Baldwin Wallace 2
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Gettysburg 9, at McDaniel 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Bridgewater State 7, at Colby-Sawyer 2
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Emory 6, at Georgia Gwinnett 3
Recap
WTEN:
Final
at St. Olaf 9, Macalester 0
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Lancaster Bible
© 2011, D3sports.com