Photos » Recap » Box Score »

SUNY Oneonta at Univ. of Redlands
@ Redlands, CA (Farquhar Field)
2/20/2014 at 7 pm

Oneonta State
11
Redlands
10
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Oneonta State (1-0) 6 5 11
Redlands (3-2) 6 4 10
SCORING SUMMARY
-- 1st -- Oneonta State Redlands
Oneonta State 22:04 Jillian Donodeo (Chelsea Collins) 1 0
Oneonta State 21:35 Kiera McNally (Jillian Donodeo) 2 0
Redlands 21:15 Stephanie Garrett (unassisted) 2 1
Oneonta State 21:02 Kiera McNally (Casey Sarle) 3 1
Redlands 19:09 Ellen Holt (Free position shot) 3 2
Oneonta State 18:25 Nikki Fioretti (Katie Flannery) 4 2
Redlands 16:24 Allie Hoffler (unassisted) 4 3
Oneonta State 14:11 Casey Sarle (Jillian Donodeo) 5 3
Redlands 11:04 Stephanie Garrett (Free position shot) 5 4
Redlands 09:14 UP - Ellen Holt (Allie Hoffler) 5 5
Redlands 06:43 Jacky Craycraft (unassisted) 5 6
Oneonta State 05:58 Jillian Donodeo (Nikki Fioretti) 6 6
-- 2nd -- Oneonta State Redlands
Oneonta State 29:00 Kiera McNally (Nicole Boylan) 7 6
Redlands 20:20 Stephanie Garrett (unassisted) 7 7
Redlands 17:57 Allie Hoffler (Stephanie Garrett) 7 8
Oneonta State 16:22 Nikki Fioretti (Free position shot) 8 8
Oneonta State 11:42 Katie Flannery (Kiera McNally) 9 8
Redlands 07:45 Stephanie Garrett (Free position shot) 9 9
Redlands 04:21 Breanne Rideout (Stephanie Garrett) 9 10
Oneonta State 02:05 Jillian Donodeo (unassisted) 10 10
Oneonta State 00:15 Jillian Donodeo (unassisted) 11 10

Oneonta State

# PLAYER POS G A SH SOG GB DC T/O CT
1 Michelle Genovese 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
3 Stefanie Rodriguez * 0 0 0 0 4 1 2 0
4 Nikki Fioretti * 2 1 5 3 3 2 2 2
5 Nicole Boylan * 0 1 2 1 1 2 4 1
6 Jennifer Fox * 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0
7 Allison McClain 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
9 Randal Cook * 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1
10 Jillian Donodeo * 4 2 6 5 2 0 3 2
11 Catherine Clark 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
12 Casey Sarle * 1 1 1 1 1 4 0 1
15 Marissa Makar * 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2
17 Chelsea Collins * 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0
18 Katie Flannery * 1 1 3 3 0 0 0 0
19 Kiera McNally * 3 1 3 3 0 0 0 0
27 Amanda Reichardt * GK 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Totals 11 8 23 18 18 10 15 9
# GOALIES GA Min SV SH
27 Amanda Reichardt 10 60:00 8 18

Redlands

# PLAYER POS G A SH SOG GB DC T/O CT
00 Gigja Hollyday * GK 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0
2 Emily Dalrymple * 0 0 2 1 1 1 1 1
3 Jacky Craycraft * 1 0 4 3 1 0 3 1
4 Stephanie Garrett * 4 2 5 4 3 6 1 0
5 Sam Keary * 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
6 Breanne Rideout 1 0 2 2 2 2 0 0
8 Ellen Holt * 2 0 3 3 3 1 1 0
12 Ally Leipzig * D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Angelyn Brown * D 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
17 Allie Hoffler * 2 1 5 5 0 0 2 1
19 Kk McCaslin * 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 0
22 Robin Taylor * D 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 1
23 Liz Keilty * 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Totals 10 3 21 18 16 13 17 6
# GOALIES GA Min SV SH
00 Gigja Hollyday 11 60:00 7 18
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Oneonta State 6 2 8
Redlands 2 5 7
GROUND BALLS 1 2 TOTAL
Oneonta State 7 11 18
Redlands 7 9 16
TURNOVERS 1 2 TOTAL
Oneonta State 8 7 15
Redlands 6 11 17
CLEARS 1 2 TOTAL
Oneonta State 7-10 8-9 15-19
Redlands 3-4 5-9 8-13
DRAW CONTROLS 1 2 TOTAL
Oneonta State 6 4 10
Redlands 7 6 13
FREE POSITION SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Oneonta State 0-0 1-2 1-2
Redlands 2-3 1-1 3-4
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Oneonta State 12 11 23
Redlands 15 6 21
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Oneonta State 10 5 15
Redlands 3 5 8
PENALTY SUMMARY
-- 1st --
Oneonta State 10:37 Marissa Makar: - YELLOW CARD
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
OTHER INFORMATION
Game Length: 1:42
Attendance: 56
Officials and game personnel: Marcy Latino ; Elaine Stowell ; Jan Stanke ; Rachel Roche
Starter *
Apr. 18
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh St. at Clarkson
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Calvin at Alma
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Briarcliffe Club
MLAX:
6:00 PM
Williams at Amherst
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
Final
at Mount Union 16, Wilmington (OH) 6
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Lyndon St. 10, at Johnson State 6
MLAX:
Final
at Me.-Farmington 10, Husson 8
Recap
MTEN:
7:00 PM
Ripon at Marian
MTEN:
4:30 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats
MTEN:
4:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Central St. (Ohio)
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Johns Hopkins
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Albion at Calvin
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Lehman
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Nichols at Wentworth
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Juniata at Gettysburg
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Amherst at Trinity (Conn.)
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Roger Williams at Endicott
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Lesley at Wheelock
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Becker at Mitchell
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Brandeis at Tufts
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Brescia at Centre
MTEN:
Final
Lyndon St. 10, at Johnson State 6
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.) at Mt. Aloysius
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Muhlenberg at TCNJ
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Connecticut College at Amherst
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Monmouth (Ill.) at Knox
MTEN:
9:00 PM
Caltech at Cal Lutheran
MTEN:
4:30 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Wis.-Whitewater
MTEN:
1:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Staten Island
MTEN:
Final
at Baldwin Wallace 6, Mount Union 3
Box Recap
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Colorado Col. at Schreiner
MTEN:
7:00 PM
Linfield at Whitman
MTEN:
7:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.) at Puget Sound
MTEN:
7:00 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
MTEN:
6:30 PM
George Fox at Pacific Lutheran
MTEN:
12:00 PM
Keuka at Penn St.-Abington
MTEN:
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Sewanee
MTEN:
Final
at Principia 5, Webster 0
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Whittier at Pomona-Pitzer
MTEN:
Final
at Otterbein 9, Muskingum 0
MTEN:
Final
at Webster 5, Fontbonne 0
MTEN:
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) 5, Greenville 4
MTEN:
11:00 AM
Monmouth (Ill.) at Illinois Col.
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
6:30 PM
Wells at Penn St.-Abington
WLAX:
5:00 PM
Bates at Connecticut College
Video
WLAX:
8:22 2nd Half
9 Olivet
19 Alma
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
4:00 PM
SUNYIT at Cazenovia
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Keuka at St. Elizabeth
WLAX:
Final
at Muhlenberg 21, Bryn Mawr 1
WLAX:
2nd - 00:24
7 Medaille
18 Morrisville State
Live Stats
WLAX:
4:00 PM
William Smith at Rochester
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Bard at St. Lawrence
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Vassar at Clarkson
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Elmira at Alfred
WLAX:
6:00 PM
Indiana Tech at SCAD
WLAX:
Final
at Wheelock 12, Becker 9
Box Box Box Box Box
WLAX:
2:00 PM
Union at Rochester Tech
WLAX:
Final
Mount Union 22, at Wilmington (OH) 0
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final - 2OT
at St. Mary's (IN) 9, Trine 8
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
12:00 PM
Ithaca at Stevens
WTEN:
4:30 PM
Duquesne at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Bryn Mawr at Swarthmore
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Adrian
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Juniata at Gettysburg
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Wells at St. Elizabeth
WTEN:
3:30 PM
MIT at Williams
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Simmons at Brandeis
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Connecticut College at Amherst
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Brescia at Centre
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Cazenovia at Lancaster Bible
WTEN:
Final
at Mount Union 8, Baldwin Wallace 1
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Colorado Col. at Schreiner
WTEN:
7:00 PM
Puget Sound at Pacific (Ore.)
WTEN:
7:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at George Fox
WTEN:
12:00 PM
Keuka at Penn St.-Abington
WTEN:
2:00 PM
Luther at Winona St.
WTEN:
6:00 PM
Whitman at Linfield
WTEN:
Final
at La Verne 9, Occidental 0
Recap
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Whittier
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Caltech
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Whitworth at Willamette
WTEN:
Final
at Brandeis 6, Bates 3
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Otterbein 9, Muskingum 0
WTEN:
Cancelled
Millsaps at Huntingdon
Apr. 17
MLAX:
Final
St. Vincent 7, at Washington and Jefferson 5
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Curry 10, Nichols 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Susquehanna 8, Scranton 7
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 10, Bryn Athyn 5
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Hilbert 16, at Wells 6
Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Cabrini 17, at Gwynedd Mercy 6
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Albright 14, at Lycoming 6
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Lebanon Valley 13, at Hood 5
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Misericordia 10, Arcadia 8
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Eastern 18, at Manhattanville 7
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Marywood 15, at Centenary (N.J.) 7
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Elizabethtown 13, at Alvernia 3
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Goucher 14, Catholic 5
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at King's (Pa.) 12, FDU-Florham 3
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Keene State 19, at Mass.-Boston 10
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Cooper Union 9, at St. Josephs (Brkln) 0
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at CCNY 5, Albertus Magnus 4
MTEN:
Final
Kenyon 7, at Allegheny 2
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Ramapo at Farmingdale State
MTEN:
Final
Catholic 9, at Drew 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5, Polytechnic (N.Y.) 4
Box
MTEN:
Final
at Southern Virginia 8, Shenandoah 1
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Bowdoin 7, Colby 2
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Hamilton 5, at Oneonta State 4
MTEN:
Final
Wooster 6, at Wittenberg 3
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Moravian 9, Merchant Marine 0
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Baruch 9, at York (NY) 0
MTEN:
Final
at Williams 6, Bates 3
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Mary Washington 7, at St. Mary's (Md.) 2
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Earlham 9, Central St. (Ohio) 0
MTEN:
Final
at Eastern Nazarene 8, Western New England 1
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Gordon 6, at Bridgewater State 3
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Newbury 6, at Mitchell 3
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Rutgers-Camden 9, Keuka 0
Box
MTEN:
Final
at Cabrini 7, Keystone 2
MTEN:
Final
Coast Guard 5, at Clark (Mass.) 4
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Western Connecticut 7, at Rhode Island Col. 2
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Babson 9, Mass.-Boston 0
Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Davis & Elkins at Marietta
MTEN:
Final
Juniata 8, at Goucher 1
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Salisbury 9, at Elizabethtown 0
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Becker 8, Wheelock 1
Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Endicott 9, at Curry 0
Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
St. John's (Minn.) at Hamline
MTEN:
Final
Stevenson 5, at Eastern 4
MTEN:
Final
at Chicago 8, Wheaton (Ill.) 1
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Scranton 8, at Susquehanna 1
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Baruch 5, at Hunter 4
MTEN:
Final
Trine 8, at Anderson 1
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13, Me.-Farmington 3
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Amherst 8, at Springfield 2
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Stevenson 13, at Widener 4
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Elms 27, Mitchell 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Roger Williams 15, Bridgewater State 14
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Western Connecticut 16, Westfield State 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at North Central (Ill.) 20, Benedictine (IL) 7
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
Marywood 15, at Gwynedd Mercy 5
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Lebanon Valley 18, Elizabethtown 4
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Arcadia 16, Misericordia 8
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Keene State 9, at Plymouth State 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 16, at Hiram 4
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Rowan 12, Cabrini 5
Box
WLAX:
Final
Concordia (Wis.) 21, at Beloit 11
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Allegheny 15, Oberlin 9
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Bridgewater (Va.) 20, at Sweet Briar 7
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Washington and Lee 20, at Hollins 0
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) 15, at Framingham St. 3
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Albright 15, Lycoming 6
Recap
WLAX:
Final
Bowdoin 17, at Southern Maine 4
Box Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at St. Elizabeth 12, Lancaster Bible 7
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at SUNY Geneseo 13, Oswego St. 3
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Bryn Athyn 14, Cedar Crest 8
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Curry 16, Nichols 5
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Colorado Col. 17, at Drew 14
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Rivier 16, at Anna Maria 2
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Western New England 21, Lasell 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Cortland State 15, at St. John Fisher 12
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final - OT
Rhode Island Col. 10, at Colby-Sawyer 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at FDU-Florham 18, King's (Pa.) 5
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Eastern 16, Manhattanville 9
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Albertus Magnus 18, Bay Path 4
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Indiana Tech 15, at Reinhardt 9
Box Box
WTEN:
7:00 PM
Greenville at Fontbonne
WTEN:
4:30 PM
Johns Hopkins at Bryn Mawr
WTEN:
Final
at Oberlin 7, Kenyon 2
WTEN:
Final
Catholic 9, at Drew 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Lindenwood 7, at Principia 2
WTEN:
Final
at Muhlenberg 6, Ursinus 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
McDaniel 9, at Trinity (D.C.) 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Wooster 7, at Wittenberg 2
Box Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Hope 8, at St. Mary's (Ind.) 1
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Shenandoah 7, at Hollins 2
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Haverford 8, at Washington College 1
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Cancelled
Moravian at Ursinus
WTEN:
Final
at Centre 9, Alderson Broaddus 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Roanoke 5, at Bridgewater (Va.) 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Penn St.-Abington 8, Lancaster Bible 1
WTEN:
Cancelled
Muhlenberg at TCNJ
WTEN:
Postponed
Ind. East at Manchester
WTEN:
Final
Salisbury 5, at Elizabethtown 4
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Juniata 5, at Goucher 4
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Texas Lutheran 1, Our Lady of the Lake 0
WTEN:
Postponed
Luther at Carleton
WTEN:
Final
at Eastern 8, Stevenson 1
WTEN:
Final
Scranton 9, at Susquehanna 0
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Washington and Lee 7, at Sewanee 2
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) 5, Bethel (Ind.) 0
© 2011, D3sports.com