Video » Live stats » Recap » Box Score »

Univ. of Redlands at Occidental
@ Los Angeles (Jack Kemp Stadium)
2/12/2014 at 7:00 PM

Redlands
12
Occidental
15
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Redlands (1-1, 1-1 SCIAC) 7 5 12
Occidental (2-0, 2-0 SCIAC) 8 7 15
SCORING SUMMARY
-- 1st -- Redlands Occidental
Redlands 29:36 Dulce Moll (unassisted) 1 0
Redlands 27:06 KK McCaslin (Dulce Moll) 2 0
Occidental 26:01 Tori Larson (unassisted) 2 1
Redlands 23:14 KK McCaslin (Allie Hoffler) 3 1
Occidental 23:12 Mary Richardson (Tori Larson) 3 2
Occidental 21:38 Mackenzie Wright (unassisted) 3 3
Redlands 21:23 Jacky Craycraft (unassisted) 4 3
Redlands 19:37 KK McCaslin (Dulce Moll) 5 3
Occidental 13:13 Rebecca Belding (Mackenzie Wright) 5 4
Redlands 10:14 Jacky Craycraft (unassisted) 6 4
Redlands 08:25 KK McCaslin (Dulce Moll) 7 4
Occidental 07:14 Alida Beck (unassisted) 7 5
Occidental 06:36 Brita Loeb (unassisted) 7 6
Occidental 06:05 Rebecca Belding (Mary Richardson) 7 7
Occidental 04:41 Mackenzie Wright (unassisted) 7 8
-- 2nd -- Redlands Occidental
Redlands 26:38 Jacky Craycraft (Free position shot) 8 8
Occidental 26:38 Mackenzie Wright (Free position shot) 8 9
Redlands 16:55 Allie Hoffler (Free position shot) 9 9
Redlands 15:16 Jacky Craycraft (unassisted) 10 9
Occidental 13:18 Alida Beck (unassisted) 10 10
Occidental 12:47 Alida Beck (Tori Larson) 10 11
Occidental 11:12 Beebe Finch (unassisted) 10 12
Occidental 11:12 Brita Loeb (unassisted) 10 13
Redlands 07:03 Jacky Craycraft (unassisted) 11 13
Occidental 04:55 Mackenzie Wright (unassisted) 11 14
Redlands 01:31 Dulce Moll (unassisted) 12 14
Occidental 01:07 Alida Beck (Beebe Finch) 12 15

Redlands

# PLAYER POS G A SH SOG GB DC T/O CT
00 Gigja Hollyday * GK 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0
1 Izzy Baez GK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Emily Dalrymple 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
3 Jacky Craycraft * 5 0 8 7 5 2 2 0
4 Stephanie Garrett * 0 0 2 1 2 3 2 0
5 Sam Keary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Breanne Rideout * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Dulce Moll * 2 3 4 3 1 3 1 0
8 Ellen Holt * 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0
12 Ally Leipzig * D 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 3
13 Angelyn Brown * D 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0
14 Grace Martin * D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Allie Hoffler * 1 1 1 1 2 0 0 0
19 Kk McCaslin * 4 0 4 4 0 3 2 0
22 Robin Taylor * D 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
23 Liz Keilty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 4 21 17 18 12 12 5
# GOALIES GA Min SV SH
00 Gigja Hollyday 8 30:00 4 12
1 Izzy Baez 7 30:00 2 9
Totals 15 60:00 6 21

Occidental

# PLAYER POS G A SH SOG GB DC T/O CT
1 Beebe Finch Sanders * A/M 1 1 3 2 5 5 0 1
2 Mary Morrissey * D 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
4 Kristin Feinberg * D 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
5 Mackenzie Wright * A 4 1 6 5 3 0 2 0
6 Mary Richardson * A 1 1 1 1 2 0 1 0
10 Tori Larson * A 1 2 2 1 3 3 1 1
12 Rebecca Belding * M 2 0 5 3 4 1 1 2
13 Emily Fowler * D 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
18 Monica Rosenkranz * D 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1
21 Alida Beck * A 4 0 8 7 1 0 1 0
23 Brita Loeb * M/D 2 0 3 2 2 8 1 1
28 Kirsten Hee * G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 5 28 21 24 17 9 6
# GOALIES GA Min SV SH
28 Kirsten Hee 12 60:00 5 17
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Redlands 4 2 6
Occidental 2 3 5
GROUND BALLS 1 2 TOTAL
Redlands 13 5 18
Occidental 19 5 24
TURNOVERS 1 2 TOTAL
Redlands 6 0 12
Occidental 4 0 9
CLEARS 1 2 TOTAL
Redlands 4-11 3-3 7-14
Occidental 7-9 3-3 10-12
DRAW CONTROLS 1 2 TOTAL
Redlands 8 4 12
Occidental 8 9 17
FREE POSITION SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Redlands 0-2 2-4 2-6
Occidental 0-0 1-1 1-1
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Redlands 11 10 21
Occidental 17 11 28
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Redlands 0 0 0
Occidental 0 0 0
PENALTY SUMMARY
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
OTHER INFORMATION
Game Length: 2:00
Attendance: 104
Officials and game personnel: Stef Young
Starter *

Full Division III women's lacrosse scoreboard


Apr. 24
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy at Marywood
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Rosemont at Neumann
MLAX:
5:00 PM
Mass.-Boston at Regis (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Immaculata
MLAX:
3:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Cabrini
MTEN:
8:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Yeshiva
MTEN:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Manchester at Franklin
MTEN:
7:00 PM
Martin Luther at North Central (Minn.)
MTEN:
4:15 PM
Gettysburg at Muhlenberg
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Becker at Regis (Mass.)
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Heidelberg
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Curry at Eastern Nazarene
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg at Lebanon Valley
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Nichols at Western New England
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Mitchell at Newbury
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth at Rhode Island Col.
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Misericordia at Keystone
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Cabrini at Rutgers-Camden
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Endicott at Salve Regina
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Stevenson at Messiah
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Suffolk at Johnson & Wales (RI)
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Bethel (Minn.) at Hamline
MTEN:
9:00 AM
Rochester at Carnegie Mellon
MTEN:
9:00 AM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
MTEN:
9:00 AM
New York U. at Emory
MTEN:
9:00 AM
Brandeis at Washington U.
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Ojai Tournament
WLAX:
7:30 PM
Norwich at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Trine at Adrian
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Rivier at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Live Stats
WLAX:
6:30 PM
TCNJ at Cabrini
WLAX:
6:00 PM
New England College at Keene State
Live Stats
WLAX:
8:00 PM
Loras at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
5:00 PM
SUNY Canton at Wells
WLAX:
5:00 PM
Albion at St. Mary's (IN)
WLAX:
9:00 PM
Regis (Colo.) at Colorado Col.
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
4:30 PM
Bryn Athyn at Bryn Mawr
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
WLAX:
4:00 PM
MCLA at Albertus Magnus
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Catholic at Elizabethtown
Live Stats
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Alma
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Wilson at St. Elizabeth
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Rowan at Eastern
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Rosemont
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Montclair State at Rutgers-Camden
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Oswego St. at Elmira
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Video
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Manchester at Franklin
WTEN:
7:00 PM
Martin Luther at North Central (MN)
WTEN:
Cancelled
Arcadia at Moravian
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Hood at Elizabethtown
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Trine at Grace
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Roberts Wesleyan
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Juniata at Scranton
Directions
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Marietta at Capital
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Endicott at Bridgewater State
WTEN:
5:30 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. Olaf
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Stevenson at Messiah
WTEN:
9:00 AM
Keuka at Wells
WTEN:
1:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Ojai Tournament
WTEN:
TBA
Whittier at Ojai Tennis Championships
WTEN:
TBA
Caltech at Ojai Tournament
WTEN:
TBA
Chapman at Ojai Valley Tournament
WTEN:
TBA
La Verne at Ojai
Apr. 23
MLAX:
Final
at Denison 18, Wittenberg 3
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Salve Regina 14, Mitchell 7
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Ohio Wesleyan 13, Kenyon 4
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Albright 20, Alvernia 4
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Frostburg St. 17, St. Mary's (Md.) 9
Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Norwich 11, Mount Ida 7
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Endicott 24, at Curry 2
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Dickinson 17, Muhlenberg 4
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Randolph-Macon 15, Va. Wesleyan 14
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Tufts 18, Bowdoin 11
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Babson 14, MIT 6
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 19, Emerson 7
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Washington and Lee 21, Shenandoah 6
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Springfield 22, Clark (Mass.) 7
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Washington College 11, Swarthmore 6
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Hampden-Sydney 14, at Randolph 4
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Ursinus 9, at Haverford 6
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Albion 22, Alma 4
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Otterbein 15, Wilmington (OH) 4
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Lynchburg 23, Bridgewater (Va.) 3
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Arcadia 8, King's (Pa.) 5
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Montclair State 10, at Kean 8
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Mount St. Vincent 12, at Maritime (N.Y.) 11
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Mount Union 10, Baldwin Wallace 5
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Coast Guard
MLAX:
Final - OT
at Misericordia 7, DeSales 6
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Western New England 18, Gordon 7
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) 13, Johnson & Wales (RI) 3
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Fontbonne 7, Milwaukee Engr. 4
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
RPI 20, at Bard 5
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Stevenson 18, Messiah 4
Box Box
MLAX:
Final - OT
at Elmhurst 14, Augustana 13
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Concordia (Wis.) 9, at Carthage 5
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Williams 9, at Middlebury 7
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Amherst 18, Trinity (Conn.) 8
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) 16, Connecticut College 7
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Mary Washington 13, Christopher Newport 4
Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at St. Vincent 17, La Roche 12
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Colby 12, Bates 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Wentworth 12, U. of New England 10
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Cortland State 14, SUNY Geneseo 3
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Hilbert 13, Cazenovia 6
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Hope 23, at Calvin 3
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
John Carroll 9, at Capital 4
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 14, at Gettysburg 12
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Ithaca 18, at Alfred 6
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Mount St. Joseph 11, at Defiance 0
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Nazareth 23, Houghton 0
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Roger Williams 18, at Nichols 7
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Plattsburgh St. 22, Oneonta State 4
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Potsdam St. 10, at Oswego St. 6
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Stevens 23, Elmira 6
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at St. John Fisher 8, Utica 5
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Becker 9, Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Chapman 10, at Whittier 8
MLAX:
Final
at Lasell 12, Rivier 1
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final - OT
Green Mountain 7, at Johnson State 6
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Aurora 16, Benedictine (IL) 6
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Concordia (Wis.) 7, at Wis. Lutheran 2
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Mary Washington 9, St. Mary's (Md.) 0
MTEN:
Final
at Carleton 6, St. Thomas (Minn.) 3
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Berea
MTEN:
Cancelled
Sarah Lawrence at Brooklyn
MTEN:
Final
Muhlenberg 7, at Dickinson 2
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Earlham 5, at Defiance 4
MTEN:
Final
at Kalamazoo 8, Alma 1
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Williams 5, at Trinity (Conn.) 1
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Bates 5, at Bowdoin 4
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Rose-Hulman 9, at Anderson 0
MTEN:
Final
at Chestnut Hill 9, Gwynedd Mercy 0
MTEN:
6:00 PM
Luther at Wartburg
MTEN:
Final
Coast Guard 5, at Wheaton (Mass.) 3
Box Recap Recap Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
Colby-Sawyer at Lyndon St.
MTEN:
Postponed
Green Mountain at MCLA
MTEN:
Final
Wooster 8, at Heidelberg 1
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Capital 6, at Cedarville 3
Box Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
Endicott at Salve Regina
MTEN:
Postponed
Southern Maine at Bridgewater State
MTEN:
Postponed
MIT at Tufts
MTEN:
Final
at Otterbein 8, Mount Union 1
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Goucher 6, at Elizabethtown 3
Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
Suffolk at Johnson & Wales (RI)
MTEN:
Final
at Wentworth 5, Gordon 4
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Catholic 5, Scranton 1
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Salisbury 6, at Christopher Newport 3
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Juniata 5, Moravian 1
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Edgewood 8, Marian 1
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Dubuque at Luther
MTEN:
Final
at Milwaukee Engr. 8, Lakeland 1
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
St. John's (Minn.) 8, at Hamline 1
WLAX:
Final
Otterbein 20, at Wilmington (OH) 2
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Baldwin Wallace 11, Mount Union 10
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Nazareth 17, at Alfred 5
Box
WLAX:
Final
at MIT 18, Mount Holyoke 17
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Gettysburg 8, Franklin and Marshall 6
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Worcester State 15, Salem State 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Tufts 10, at Bowdoin 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) 7, Amherst 4
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Wittenberg 18, at Oberlin 11
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Becker 23, Mitchell 6
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Connecticut College 10, Wesleyan (Conn.) 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Allegheny 17, Hiram 1
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Washington College 14, at Swarthmore 4
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
U. of New England 19, at Wentworth 3
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 12, at Elms 5
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Bridgewater State 20, Mass. Maritime 1
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Westfield State 13, Framingham St. 1
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Oneonta State 16, at Scranton 9
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Morrisville State 23, SUNYIT 7
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Lebanon Valley 16, at Widener 9
WLAX:
Final
St. John Fisher 17, at Houghton 3
Box
WLAX:
Final
Roger Williams 15, at Nichols 11
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
FDU-Florham 15, at Manhattanville 3
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Mount St. Joseph 20, Defiance 9
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Penn St.-Abington 13, Lancaster Bible 1
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 14, Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 7
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Western Connecticut 12, Eastern Connecticut 9
Box Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Rhode Island Col. 18, Mass.-Dartmouth 6
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final - OT
at Susquehanna 21, McDaniel 20
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Wilkes 18, Misericordia 10
WLAX:
Final
Colby 10, at Bates 6
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Middlebury 12, at Williams 4
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Fitchburg State 11, at Colby-Sawyer 10
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Salve Regina 17, Wheelock 4
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Denison 16, at Kenyon 12
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Albright 13, Alvernia 10
WLAX:
Final
at Farmingdale State 18, Mount St. Vincent 0
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Medaille 14, at Cazenovia 8
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
Plymouth State 17, at Southern Maine 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Western New England 14, Gordon 11
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
Ursinus 6, at Haverford 4
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final - OT
Muhlenberg 13, at Dickinson 11
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Capital 14, at Ursuline (Ohio) 3
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Endicott 17, at Curry 7
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Wooster 18, at Ohio Wesleyan 9
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Occidental 15, Whittier 6
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Chapman 13, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Guilford 20, Lynchburg 9
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Beloit 21, at Dubuque 9
Box Box
WTEN:
9:00 PM
Bethel (Minn.) at Macalester
WTEN:
Final
at Mary Washington 9, St. Mary's (Md.) 0
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
DePauw 5, at IUPUI 2
WTEN:
Final
at Swarthmore 6, Haverford 3
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Catholic 5, at Moravian 4
Box Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Hope 9, at Albion 0
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 5, at Baldwin Wallace 4
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Hamilton 9, at Oneonta State 0
WTEN:
Final
Washington College 5, at McDaniel 4
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at St. Mary's (Ind.) 6, Calvin 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
WTEN:
Final
Ursinus 6, at Bryn Mawr 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Dickinson 5, Franklin and Marshall 4
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at St. Mary's (Minn.) 5, Wis.-Stout 4
© 2011, D3sports.com