Recap » Box Score »

UC Santa Cruz vs. Medaille
@ Nazareth College (Kidera Gymnasium)
2/2/2014 at 12:30 pm

(5) UC Santa Cruz
3
(15) Medaille
0
Final 1 2 3 Score
UC Santa Cruz 25 25 25 3
Medaille 23 14 19 0

UC Santa Cruz

Set K E TA PCT
1 11 9 30 .067
2 16 1 22 .682
3 12 4 24 .333

Medaille

Set K E TA PCT
1 9 9 26 .000
2 9 5 24 .167
3 11 8 28 .107

UC Santa Cruz

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Harley Frost 3 14 7 24 .292 2 0 1 0 7 0 2 1 0 15.0
3 Dan Kennedy 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Mark Lund 3 8 2 21 .286 1 0 4 0 2 1 1 0 0 9.5
7 Blake Chadwick 3 4 0 5 .800 32 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 4.0
10 Brandon Torado 3 3 1 7 .286 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.0
13 Jake Hurwitz ^ 2 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 1 5 0 0 1 0 0.0
15 Jake Howard 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
18 Thomas Hassenbein 3 4 2 7 .286 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 6.5
23 Jake Landel 3 6 2 12 .333 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 8.0
Totals 39 14 76 .329 38 2 12 1 19 1 10 2 0 47.0

Medaille

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Calvin Crosby 2 1 0 3 .333 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
2 Trevor Barrett 3 6 6 16 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 6.0
3 David Hill 2 1 3 5 -.400 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1.5
5 Luke Wolanin 3 0 0 1 .000 1 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 0.5
7 David Riggsby 3 5 3 12 .167 9 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 6.0
8 Philips, Cory 3 2 2 7 .000 18 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 2 2.0
10 Jack Hagerty 3 8 2 14 .429 0 0 2 0 3 2 2 0 0 11.0
11 Sean McTigue 2 0 0 1 .000 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
12 Jordan James 3 5 3 14 .143 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 5.5
13 Joe Hacherl 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
17 Nate Schneider 3 1 3 5 -.400 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 1.5
Totals 29 22 78 .090 28 1 10 2 18 2 6 1 2 35.0
Other Information
Arena: Kidera Gymnasium
Attendance: 0
Time: 2:00
^ = Libero
Apr. 18
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh St. at Clarkson
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Calvin at Alma
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Briarcliffe Club
MLAX:
6:00 PM
Williams at Amherst
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
1:00 PM
Wilmington (OH) at Mount Union
Live Stats
MLAX:
12:00 PM
Lyndon St. at Johnson State
MLAX:
12:00 PM
Husson at Me.-Farmington
MTEN:
7:00 PM
Ripon at Marian
MTEN:
4:30 PM
Denison at Wabash
MTEN:
4:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Central St. (Ohio)
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Johns Hopkins
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Albion at Calvin
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Lehman
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Nichols at Wentworth
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Juniata at Gettysburg
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Amherst at Trinity (Conn.)
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Roger Williams at Endicott
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Lesley at Wheelock
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Becker at Mitchell
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Brandeis at Tufts
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Brescia at Centre
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Lyndon St. at Johnson State
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.) at Mt. Aloysius
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Muhlenberg at TCNJ
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Connecticut College at Amherst
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Monmouth (Ill.) at Knox
MTEN:
9:00 PM
Caltech at Cal Lutheran
MTEN:
4:30 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Wis.-Whitewater
MTEN:
1:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Staten Island
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Mount Union at Baldwin Wallace
MTEN:
3:00 PM
TBD at Principia
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Colorado Col. at Schreiner
MTEN:
7:00 PM
Linfield at Whitman
MTEN:
7:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.) at Puget Sound
MTEN:
7:00 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
MTEN:
6:30 PM
George Fox at Pacific Lutheran
MTEN:
12:00 PM
Keuka at Penn St.-Abington
MTEN:
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Sewanee
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Whittier at Pomona-Pitzer
MTEN:
10:00 AM
Muskingum at Otterbein
MTEN:
12:00 PM
Greenville at Westminster (Mo.)
MTEN:
11:00 AM
Monmouth (Ill.) at Illinois Col.
MTEN:
Cancelled
Becker at MCLA
MTEN:
TBA
Fontbonne at Webster
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
6:30 PM
Wells at Penn St.-Abington
WLAX:
5:00 PM
Bates at Connecticut College
Video
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Olivet at Alma
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
4:00 PM
SUNYIT at Cazenovia
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Keuka at St. Elizabeth
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Bryn Mawr at Muhlenberg
Video
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Medaille at Morrisville State
Live Stats
WLAX:
4:00 PM
William Smith at Rochester
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Bard at St. Lawrence
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Vassar at Clarkson
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Elmira at Alfred
WLAX:
3:30 PM
Becker at Wheelock
Live Stats
WLAX:
2:00 PM
Union at Rochester Tech
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington (OH)
Live Stats
WLAX:
12:00 PM
Trine at St. Mary's (IN)
Live Stats
WLAX:
12:00 PM
Ithaca at Stevens
WTEN:
4:30 PM
Duquesne at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Bryn Mawr at Swarthmore
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Adrian
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Juniata at Gettysburg
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Wells at St. Elizabeth
WTEN:
3:30 PM
MIT at Williams
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Simmons at Brandeis
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Connecticut College at Amherst
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Brescia at Centre
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Cazenovia at Lancaster Bible
WTEN:
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Colorado Col. at Schreiner
WTEN:
7:00 PM
Puget Sound at Pacific (Ore.)
WTEN:
7:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at George Fox
WTEN:
12:00 PM
Keuka at Penn St.-Abington
WTEN:
2:00 PM
Luther at Winona St.
WTEN:
6:00 PM
Whitman at Linfield
WTEN:
Final
at La Verne 9, Occidental 0
Recap
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Whittier
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Caltech
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Whitworth at Willamette
WTEN:
10:00 AM
Bates at Brandeis
WTEN:
10:00 AM
Otterbein at Muskingum
WTEN:
Cancelled
Millsaps at Huntingdon
Apr. 17
MLAX:
Final
St. Vincent 7, at Washington and Jefferson 5
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Curry 10, Nichols 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Susquehanna 8, Scranton 7
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 10, Bryn Athyn 5
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Hilbert 16, at Wells 6
Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Cabrini 17, at Gwynedd Mercy 6
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Albright 14, at Lycoming 6
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Lebanon Valley 13, at Hood 5
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Misericordia 10, Arcadia 8
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Eastern 18, at Manhattanville 7
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Marywood 15, at Centenary (N.J.) 7
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Elizabethtown 13, at Alvernia 3
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Goucher 14, Catholic 5
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at King's (Pa.) 12, FDU-Florham 3
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Keene State 19, at Mass.-Boston 10
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Cooper Union 9, at St. Josephs (Brkln) 0
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at CCNY 5, Albertus Magnus 4
MTEN:
5:30 PM
Kenyon at Allegheny
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Ramapo at Farmingdale State
MTEN:
Final
Catholic 9, at Drew 0
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5, Polytechnic (N.Y.) 4
Box
MTEN:
Final
at Southern Virginia 8, Shenandoah 1
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Bowdoin 7, Colby 2
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Hamilton 5, at Oneonta State 4
MTEN:
Final
Wooster 6, at Wittenberg 3
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Moravian 9, Merchant Marine 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Baruch 9, at York (NY) 0
MTEN:
Final
at Williams 6, Bates 3
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Mary Washington 7, at St. Mary's (Md.) 2
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Earlham 9, Central St. (Ohio) 0
MTEN:
Final
at Eastern Nazarene 8, Western New England 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Gordon 6, at Bridgewater State 3
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Newbury 6, at Mitchell 3
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Rutgers-Camden 9, Keuka 0
Box
MTEN:
Postponed
Indiana-East at Manchester
MTEN:
Final
at Cabrini 7, Keystone 2
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Coast Guard at Clark (Mass.)
MTEN:
Final
Western Connecticut 7, at Rhode Island Col. 2
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Babson 9, Mass.-Boston 0
Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Davis & Elkins at Marietta
MTEN:
Final
Juniata 8, at Goucher 1
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Salisbury 9, at Elizabethtown 0
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Becker 8, Wheelock 1
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Endicott 9, at Curry 0
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
St. John's (Minn.) at Hamline
MTEN:
Final
Stevenson 5, at Eastern 4
MTEN:
Final
at Chicago 8, Wheaton (Ill.) 1
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Scranton 8, at Susquehanna 1
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Baruch 5, at Hunter 4
MTEN:
Final
Trine 8, at Anderson 1
Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13, Me.-Farmington 3
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Amherst 8, at Springfield 2
Recap
WLAX:
Final
Stevenson 13, at Widener 4
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Elms 27, Mitchell 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Roger Williams 15, Bridgewater State 14
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Western Connecticut 16, Westfield State 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at North Central (Ill.) 20, Benedictine (IL) 7
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
Marywood 15, at Gwynedd Mercy 5
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Lebanon Valley 18, Elizabethtown 4
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Arcadia 16, Misericordia 8
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Keene State 9, at Plymouth State 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 16, at Hiram 4
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Rowan 12, Cabrini 5
Box
WLAX:
Final
Concordia (Wis.) 21, at Beloit 11
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Allegheny 15, Oberlin 9
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Bridgewater (Va.) 20, at Sweet Briar 7
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Washington and Lee 20, at Hollins 0
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) 15, at Framingham St. 3
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Albright 15, Lycoming 6
Recap
WLAX:
Final
Bowdoin 17, at Southern Maine 4
Box Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at St. Elizabeth 12, Lancaster Bible 7
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at SUNY Geneseo 13, Oswego St. 3
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Bryn Athyn 14, Cedar Crest 8
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Curry 16, Nichols 5
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Colorado Col. 17, at Drew 14
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Rivier 16, at Anna Maria 2
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Western New England 21, Lasell 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Cortland State 15, at St. John Fisher 12
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final - OT
Rhode Island Col. 10, at Colby-Sawyer 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at FDU-Florham 18, King's (Pa.) 5
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Eastern 16, Manhattanville 9
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Albertus Magnus 18, Bay Path 4
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Indiana Tech 15, at Reinhardt 9
Box Box
WTEN:
7:00 PM
Greenville at Fontbonne
WTEN:
4:30 PM
Johns Hopkins at Bryn Mawr
WTEN:
4:30 PM
Kenyon at Oberlin
WTEN:
Final
Catholic 9, at Drew 0
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Lindenwood 7, at Principia 2
WTEN:
Final
at Muhlenberg 6, Ursinus 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
McDaniel 9, at Trinity (D.C.) 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Wooster 7, at Wittenberg 2
Box Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Hope 8, at St. Mary's (Ind.) 1
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Shenandoah 7, at Hollins 2
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Haverford 8, at Washington College 1
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Cancelled
Moravian at Ursinus
WTEN:
Final
at Centre 9, Alderson Broaddus 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Roanoke 5, at Bridgewater (Va.) 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Penn St.-Abington 8, Lancaster Bible 1
WTEN:
Cancelled
Muhlenberg at TCNJ
WTEN:
Postponed
Ind. East at Manchester
WTEN:
Final
Salisbury 5, at Elizabethtown 4
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Juniata 5, at Goucher 4
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Texas Lutheran 1, Our Lady of the Lake 0
WTEN:
Postponed
Luther at Carleton
WTEN:
Final
at Eastern 8, Stevenson 1
WTEN:
Final
Scranton 9, at Susquehanna 0
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Washington and Lee 7, at Sewanee 2
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) 5, Bethel (Ind.) 0
© 2011, D3sports.com