Recap » Box Score »

UC Santa Cruz vs. Medaille
@ Nazareth College (Kidera Gymnasium)
2/2/2014 at 12:30 pm

(5) UC Santa Cruz
3
(15) Medaille
0
Final 1 2 3 Score
UC Santa Cruz 25 25 25 3
Medaille 23 14 19 0

UC Santa Cruz

Set K E TA PCT
1 11 9 30 .067
2 16 1 22 .682
3 12 4 24 .333

Medaille

Set K E TA PCT
1 9 9 26 .000
2 9 5 24 .167
3 11 8 28 .107

UC Santa Cruz

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Harley Frost 3 14 7 24 .292 2 0 1 0 7 0 2 1 0 15.0
3 Dan Kennedy 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Mark Lund 3 8 2 21 .286 1 0 4 0 2 1 1 0 0 9.5
7 Blake Chadwick 3 4 0 5 .800 32 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 4.0
10 Brandon Torado 3 3 1 7 .286 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.0
13 Jake Hurwitz ^ 2 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 1 5 0 0 1 0 0.0
15 Jake Howard 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
18 Thomas Hassenbein 3 4 2 7 .286 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 6.5
23 Jake Landel 3 6 2 12 .333 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 8.0
Totals 39 14 76 .329 38 2 12 1 19 1 10 2 0 47.0

Medaille

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Calvin Crosby 2 1 0 3 .333 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
2 Trevor Barrett 3 6 6 16 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 6.0
3 David Hill 2 1 3 5 -.400 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1.5
5 Luke Wolanin 3 0 0 1 .000 1 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 0.5
7 David Riggsby 3 5 3 12 .167 9 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 6.0
8 Philips, Cory 3 2 2 7 .000 18 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 2 2.0
10 Jack Hagerty 3 8 2 14 .429 0 0 2 0 3 2 2 0 0 11.0
11 Sean McTigue 2 0 0 1 .000 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
12 Jordan James 3 5 3 14 .143 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 5.5
13 Joe Hacherl 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
17 Nate Schneider 3 1 3 5 -.400 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 1.5
Totals 29 22 78 .090 28 1 10 2 18 2 6 1 2 35.0
Other Information
Arena: Kidera Gymnasium
Attendance: 0
Time: 2:00
^ = Libero
Apr. 23
MLAX:
7:30 PM
Wittenberg at Denison
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:30 PM
Mitchell at Salve Regina
Live Stats Video Directions
MLAX:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Albright
MLAX:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Frostburg St.
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Endicott at Curry
Live Stats
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Bowdoin at Tufts
MLAX:
7:00 PM
MIT at Babson
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Emerson at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video Directions
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video Directions
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Clark (Mass.) at Springfield
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Washington College
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Randolph
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Haverford
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Alma at Albion
Live Stats
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Wilmington (OH) at Otterbein
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
King's (Pa.) at Arcadia
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Montclair State at Kean
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Maritime (N.Y.)
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Coast Guard
MLAX:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Misericordia
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Gordon at Western New England
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI) at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Live Stats
MLAX:
8:30 PM
Milwaukee Engr. at Fontbonne
MLAX:
6:00 PM
RPI at Bard
MLAX:
6:00 PM
Messiah at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
MLAX:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
5:00 PM
Williams at Middlebury
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Amherst
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:30 PM
Connecticut College at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Live Stats
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Mary Washington
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
La Roche at St. Vincent
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Bates at Colby
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
U. of New England at Wentworth
Live Stats
MLAX:
4:00 PM
SUNY Geneseo at Cortland State
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Cazenovia at Hilbert
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Hope at Calvin
Live Stats
MLAX:
4:00 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Gettysburg
Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Alfred
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Defiance
Live Stats
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Houghton at Nazareth
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at Nichols
Live Stats
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at Plattsburgh St.
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Potsdam St. at Oswego St.
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Elmira at Stevens
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.) at Becker
Live Stats
MLAX:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Whittier
MLAX:
3:30 PM
Rivier at Lasell
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
3:00 PM
Green Mountain at Johnson State
MLAX:
5:00 PM
Benedictine (IL) at Aurora
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
2:00 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
MTEN:
9:30 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Wis. Lutheran
MTEN:
6:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Mary Washington
MTEN:
7:30 PM
St. Thomas (Minn.) at Carleton
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Berea
MTEN:
Cancelled
Sarah Lawrence at Brooklyn
MTEN:
4:30 PM
Muhlenberg at Dickinson
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Becker at Regis (Mass.)
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Earlham at Defiance
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Williams at Trinity (Conn.)
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Bates at Bowdoin
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Anderson
MTEN:
6:00 PM
Luther at Wartburg
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Mitchell at Newbury
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Coast Guard at Wheaton (Mass.)
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Lyndon St.
MTEN:
Postponed
Green Mountain at MCLA
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Nichols at Western New England
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Heidelberg
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Curry at Eastern Nazarene
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Capital at Cedarville
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Endicott at Salve Regina
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Southern Maine at Bridgewater State
MTEN:
3:30 PM
MIT at Tufts
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Mount Union at Otterbein
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Goucher at Elizabethtown
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Suffolk at Johnson & Wales (RI)
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Wentworth at Gordon
MTEN:
3:15 PM
Scranton at Catholic
Directions
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Moravian at Juniata
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Salem State at Mass.-Boston
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Marian at Edgewood
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Dubuque at Luther
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Lakeland at Milwaukee Engr.
MTEN:
5:00 PM
St. John's (Minn.) at Hamline
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Minn.-Morris
WLAX:
7:30 PM
Otterbein at Wilmington (OH)
Live Stats
WLAX:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke at MIT
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Salem State at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Tufts at Bowdoin
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Amherst at Trinity (Conn.)
Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Mitchell at Becker
Live Stats
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.) at Connecticut College
Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Hiram at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Swarthmore
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
U. of New England at Wentworth
Live Stats
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Elms
Live Stats
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Mass. Maritime at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Framingham St. at Westfield State
Live Stats
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Oneonta State at Scranton
Live Stats
WLAX:
7:00 PM
SUNYIT at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
WLAX:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Houghton
Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Roger Williams at Nichols
Live Stats
WLAX:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Manhattanville
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Mount St. Joseph
WLAX:
6:30 PM
Lancaster Bible at Penn St.-Abington
WLAX:
6:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
WLAX:
6:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
WLAX:
6:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth at Rhode Island Col.
WLAX:
6:00 PM
McDaniel at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
5:30 PM
Colby at Bates
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
5:00 PM
Middlebury at Williams
Video
WLAX:
Postponed
SUNY Canton at Wells
WLAX:
4:30 PM
Fitchburg State at Colby-Sawyer
Live Stats
WLAX:
4:30 PM
Wheelock at Salve Regina
Live Stats Video Directions Directions
WLAX:
4:30 PM
Denison at Kenyon
WLAX:
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at Albright
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Farmingdale State
Live Stats
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Medaille at Cazenovia
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Southern Maine
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Gordon at Western New England
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Nazareth at Alfred
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Ursinus at Haverford
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Capital at Ursuline (Ohio)
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Endicott at Curry
Live Stats
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Wooster at Ohio Wesleyan
WLAX:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Occidental
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
3:00 PM
Lynchburg at Guilford
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
5:00 PM
Beloit at Dubuque
WTEN:
9:00 PM
Bethel (Minn.) at Macalester
WTEN:
6:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Mary Washington
WTEN:
6:00 PM
DePauw at IUPUI
WTEN:
4:30 PM
Haverford at Swarthmore
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Catholic at Moravian
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Hope at Albion
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin Wallace
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oneonta State
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Washington College at McDaniel
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Calvin at St. Mary's (Ind.)
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Ursinus at Bryn Mawr
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
WTEN:
4:30 PM
Wis.-Stout at St. Mary's (Minn.)
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Minn.-Morris
Apr. 22
MLAX:
Final
Mass.-Dartmouth 16, at Salem State 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at FDU-Florham 12, Manhattanville 4
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Widener 8, at Lebanon Valley 6
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Eastern Connecticut 11, Western Connecticut 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Castleton State 19, Johnson State 1
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at SUNY Canton 15, Wells 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 16, Hartwick 15
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Elizabethtown 10, Hood 2
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Rosemont 10, at Bryn Athyn 3
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Medaille 18, at Alfred St. 6
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final - OT
Mass.-Boston 12, at Southern Maine 11
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Keene State 18, at Plymouth State 10
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Keuka 19, SUNYIT 4
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Merchant Marine 14, at Mitchell 4
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Mount St. Joseph 9, Thomas More 0
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
6:30 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) at Bard
MTEN:
6:00 PM
Springfield at Hunter
MTEN:
Final
at John Jay 8, St. Josephs (Brkln) 1
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Middlebury 8, Skidmore 1
MTEN:
4:30 PM
Suffolk CC at Farmingdale State
MTEN:
Final
at Roger Williams 5, Coast Guard 4
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Waynesburg 8, at Muskingum 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Rose-Hulman 8, at Centre 1
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Haverford 8, Ursinus 1
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Hope 7, at Calvin 2
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Adrian 8, at Ohio Wesleyan 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 5, at Gettysburg 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
Hood at Elizabethtown
MTEN:
Final
Swarthmore 9, at Washington College 0
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Hobart 8, Hamilton 1
MTEN:
Final
Nichols 9, at Wheaton (Mass.) 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Rosemont at Penn St.-Berks
MTEN:
Final
at Emory 9, Georgia Perimeter 0
MTEN:
Final
at Connecticut College 6, Babson 3
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Castleton State 9, at Lyndon St. 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at FDU-Florham
MTEN:
Final
at St. Olaf 9, Macalester 0
MTEN:
Final
St. Vincent 9, at Mt. Aloysius 0
MTEN:
Final
at Trine 6, Alma 3
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Cancelled
Md.-East. Shore at Stevenson
MTEN:
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) 6, Martin Luther 3
MTEN:
Final
John Carroll 9, at Heidelberg 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Penn St.-Abington 9, Baptist Bible (Pa.) 0
WLAX:
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13, Johnson & Wales (RI) 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Randolph-Macon 15, at Roanoke 13
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Keuka 19, Wells 0
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Albion 21, Kalamazoo 5
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy 20, Cedar Crest 11
Box
WLAX:
Final
TCNJ 17, at Richard Stockton 0
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) 20, St. Joseph (Conn.) 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Norwich 11, Simmons 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Augustana 14, North Central (Ill.) 9
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Rowan 19, Rutgers-Camden 4
Box
WLAX:
Final
Roger Williams 8, at Keene State 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final - 2OT
at Benedictine (IL) 10, Aurora 9
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Calvin 15, St. Mary's (IN) 4
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Hamilton 15, Ithaca 8
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Franciscan 16, Waynesburg 15
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Hope 20, at Trine 10
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Cancelled
Daniel Webster at Green Mountain
WLAX:
Final
Adrian 21, at Olivet 3
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Christopher Newport 9, at St. Mary's (Md.) 8
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Colby-Sawyer 18, Green Mountain 7
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Mary Washington 16, Marymount (Va.) 5
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Thomas 21, New England College 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Centenary (N.J.) 20, St. Elizabeth 12
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
SUNY Geneseo 21, at Buffalo St. 10
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Messiah 14, Stevenson 8
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Kean 16, Ramapo 6
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Brockport State 13, at Fredonia State 5
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Cabrini 18, Rosemont 2
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Cortland State 18, Potsdam St. 5
Box
WLAX:
Final
Oswego St. 16, at New Paltz St. 10
Box
WLAX:
Final
Arcadia 18, at King's (Pa.) 5
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Rivier 11, at Lasell 7
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Carthage 15, at Concordia (Wis.) 13
Box Box Box Recap
WTEN:
Cancelled
Agnes Scott at Oglethorpe
WTEN:
Final
at Muhlenberg 6, Swarthmore 3
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Virginia Union at Trinity (D.C.)
WTEN:
Postponed
St. Elizabeth at Bryn Athyn
WTEN:
Final
at MIT 8, Brandeis 1
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 9, at Capital 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at McMurry 7, Hardin-Simmons 2
Recap
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Fairmont St. at Marietta
WTEN:
Final
Otterbein 8, at Mount Union 1
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Walsh 6, at Ohio Northern 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Stephens at Westminster (Mo.)
WTEN:
Final
Bethel (Minn.) 9, at Hamline 0
WTEN:
Final
Salisbury 7, at Christopher Newport 2
Recap
WTEN:
Cancelled
Md.-East. Shore at Stevenson
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Greenville at Lewis and Clark
WTEN:
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) 9, Martin Luther 0
© 2011, D3sports.com