Video » Box Score »

UC Santa Cruz at Elmira College
@ Elmira, NY (Speidel Gymnasium)
1/30/2014 at 7:00 PM

(5) UC Santa Cruz
2
(13) Elmira
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 Score
UC Santa Cruz (2-3) 25 21 25 19 17 2
Elmira (4-1, 1-0 UVC) 20 25 21 25 19 3

UC Santa Cruz

Set K E TA PCT
1 12 6 30 .200
2 10 10 35 .000
3 11 9 38 .053
4 11 4 35 .200
5 7 7 19 .000

Elmira

Set K E TA PCT
1 8 6 31 .065
2 9 7 33 .061
3 7 6 26 .038
4 14 4 33 .303
5 8 5 24 .125

UC Santa Cruz

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Harley Frost * 5 17 7 41 .244 1 0 4 0 6 0 7 0 0 20.5
7 Blake Chadwick * 5 4 0 6 .667 43 1 1 0 8 0 2 0 4 6.0
10 Brandon Torado * 5 6 3 18 .167 0 2 3 0 3 1 7 0 0 12.5
17 Gunnar Jaffarian * 3 0 3 5 -.600 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 0.5
21 Jorges Reyes * 4 6 11 27 -.185 0 1 1 4 8 0 0 0 0 7.0
23 Jake Landel * 5 14 7 48 .146 1 5 6 0 9 0 1 0 0 19.5
3 Dan Kennedy 4 2 3 7 -.143 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2.5
5 Cameron Bardeau ^ 1 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
11 Curtis Hadland 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
13 Jake Hurwitz ^ 5 0 1 1 -1.000 2 0 0 1 20 0 0 0 0 0.0
18 Thomas Hassenbein 3 2 1 4 .250 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 4.0
Totals 51 36 157 .096 49 9 18 6 60 2 21 0 4 72.5

Elmira

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Mike Ellison * 5 10 7 31 .097 0 2 4 2 10 1 2 0 0 14.0
6 Dylan Kuhn * 5 11 5 29 .207 0 0 0 0 4 0 7 0 0 14.5
7 Ryan Nerney * 5 4 3 12 .083 2 1 1 0 1 0 7 0 0 8.5
9 Michael Vellutato * 5 3 3 13 .000 38 1 1 0 12 0 5 0 1 6.5
13 Ryan Gelenitis * 5 8 5 31 .097 2 1 2 4 8 0 0 0 0 9.0
18 Andrew Johnson * 5 9 2 17 .412 0 1 3 0 2 1 7 0 0 14.5
5 Evan Clarke 5 0 0 0 .000 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
11 Tyler Smith 5 1 2 11 -.091 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 1.0
16 Rob Shade 5 0 1 3 -.333 1 0 0 2 14 0 0 0 1 0.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 46 28 147 .122 44 6 16 9 56 2 28 0 2 68.0
Other Information
Arena: Speidel Gymnasium
Attendance: 247
Time: 2:12
1st Referee: John Newland
2nd Referee: Fred Chase
* = Starter
^ = Libero
Apr. 24
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy at Marywood
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Rosemont at Neumann
MLAX:
Final
Mass.-Boston 14, at Regis (Mass.) 12
Box Box Box Box Box Box Box
MLAX:
Final
at Immaculata 20, Bryn Athyn 4
Box Box
MLAX:
Final
at Cabrini 26, Centenary (N.J.) 3
Box
MTEN:
8:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Yeshiva
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Green Mountain at MCLA
MTEN:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Manchester at Franklin
MTEN:
7:00 PM
Martin Luther at North Central (Minn.)
MTEN:
4:15 PM
Gettysburg at Muhlenberg
MTEN:
Final
at Regis (Mass.) 9, Becker 0
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Heidelberg
MTEN:
Final
at Eastern Nazarene 9, Curry 0
Box
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg at Lebanon Valley
MTEN:
Final
Nichols 9, at Western New England 0
MTEN:
Final
at Newbury 6, Mitchell 3
Box Box
MTEN:
Final
Mass.-Dartmouth 7, at Rhode Island Col. 2
MTEN:
Final
Misericordia 7, at Keystone 2
MTEN:
Final
at Rutgers-Camden 9, Cabrini 0
MTEN:
Final
Endicott 8, at Salve Regina 1
Recap
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Stevenson at Messiah
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Suffolk at Johnson & Wales (RI)
MTEN:
Postponed
Bethel (Minn.) at Hamline
MTEN:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 7, Rochester 2
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Case Western Reserve 7, Chicago 2
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Emory 9, New York U. 0
Box
MTEN:
Final
at Washington U. 8, Brandeis 1
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Ojai Tournament
WLAX:
7:30 PM
Norwich at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Trine at Adrian
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
Start of 1st
0 Westfield State
0 Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
1st - 26:58
1 Rivier
0 Emmanuel (Mass.)
Live Stats
WLAX:
6:30 PM
TCNJ at Cabrini
WLAX:
1st - 20:53
1 New England College
5 Keene State
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
8:00 PM
Loras at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
5:00 PM
SUNY Canton at Wells
WLAX:
Final
Albion 16, at St. Mary's (IN) 6
WLAX:
9:00 PM
Regis (Colo.) at Colorado Col.
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
Final
at Bryn Mawr 12, Bryn Athyn 8
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
WLAX:
Final
at Albertus Magnus 15, MCLA 13
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Catholic 18, at Elizabethtown 1
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Alma 16, Calvin 14
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at St. Elizabeth 10, Wilson 1
Box Box
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Rowan at Eastern
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Rosemont
WLAX:
End of 2nd
17 Montclair State
5 Rutgers-Camden
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Oswego St. at Elmira
WLAX:
Final
at St. John Fisher 16, Brockport State 3
Box
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Manchester at Franklin
WTEN:
7:00 PM
Martin Luther at North Central (MN)
WTEN:
6:30 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. Olaf
WTEN:
Cancelled
Arcadia at Moravian
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Hood at Elizabethtown
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Trine at Grace
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Roberts Wesleyan
WTEN:
Final
at Scranton 5, Juniata 3
Box
WTEN:
Final
Marietta 6, at Capital 3
Box
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Endicott at Bridgewater State
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Stevenson at Messiah
WTEN:
Final
at Keuka 5, Penn St.-Berks 4
WTEN:
Final
Keuka 5, at Wells 1
Recap
WTEN:
1:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Ojai Tournament
WTEN:
TBA
Whittier at Ojai Tennis Championships
WTEN:
TBA
Caltech at Ojai Tournament
WTEN:
TBA
Chapman at Ojai Valley Tournament
WTEN:
TBA
La Verne at The Ojai Tournament
Apr. 23
MLAX:
Final
at Denison 18, Wittenberg 3
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Salve Regina 14, Mitchell 7
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Ohio Wesleyan 13, Kenyon 4
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Albright 20, Alvernia 4
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Frostburg St. 17, St. Mary's (Md.) 9
Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Norwich 11, Mount Ida 7
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Endicott 24, at Curry 2
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Dickinson 17, Muhlenberg 4
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Randolph-Macon 15, Va. Wesleyan 14
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Tufts 18, Bowdoin 11
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Babson 14, MIT 6
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 19, Emerson 7
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Washington and Lee 21, Shenandoah 6
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Springfield 22, Clark (Mass.) 7
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Washington College 11, Swarthmore 6
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Hampden-Sydney 14, at Randolph 4
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Ursinus 9, at Haverford 6
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Albion 22, Alma 4
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Otterbein 15, Wilmington (OH) 4
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Lynchburg 23, Bridgewater (Va.) 3
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Arcadia 8, King's (Pa.) 5
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Montclair State 10, at Kean 8
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Mount St. Vincent 12, at Maritime (N.Y.) 11
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Mount Union 10, Baldwin Wallace 5
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Coast Guard 18, Framingham State 6
Recap
MLAX:
Final - OT
at Misericordia 7, DeSales 6
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Western New England 18, Gordon 7
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) 13, Johnson & Wales (RI) 3
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Fontbonne 7, Milwaukee Engr. 4
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
RPI 20, at Bard 5
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Stevenson 18, Messiah 4
Box Box
MLAX:
Final - OT
at Elmhurst 14, Augustana 13
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Concordia (Wis.) 9, at Carthage 5
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Williams 9, at Middlebury 7
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Amherst 18, Trinity (Conn.) 8
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) 16, Connecticut College 7
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Mary Washington 13, Christopher Newport 4
Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at St. Vincent 17, La Roche 12
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Colby 12, Bates 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Wentworth 12, U. of New England 10
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Cortland State 14, SUNY Geneseo 3
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Hilbert 13, Cazenovia 6
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Hope 23, at Calvin 3
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
John Carroll 9, at Capital 4
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 14, at Gettysburg 12
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Ithaca 18, at Alfred 6
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Mount St. Joseph 11, at Defiance 0
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Nazareth 23, Houghton 0
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Roger Williams 18, at Nichols 7
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Plattsburgh St. 22, Oneonta State 4
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Potsdam St. 10, at Oswego St. 6
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Stevens 23, Elmira 6
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at St. John Fisher 8, Utica 5
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Becker 9, Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Chapman 10, at Whittier 8
MLAX:
Final
at Lasell 12, Rivier 1
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final - OT
Green Mountain 7, at Johnson State 6
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Aurora 16, Benedictine (IL) 6
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Concordia (Wis.) 7, at Wis. Lutheran 2
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Mary Washington 9, St. Mary's (Md.) 0
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Carleton 6, St. Thomas (Minn.) 3
MTEN:
Final
at Berea 6, Mount St. Joseph 3
MTEN:
Cancelled
Sarah Lawrence at Brooklyn
MTEN:
Final
at Dickinson 7, Muhlenberg 2
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Earlham 5, at Defiance 4
Box
MTEN:
Final
at Kalamazoo 8, Alma 1
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Williams 5, at Trinity (Conn.) 1
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Bates 5, at Bowdoin 4
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Rose-Hulman 9, at Anderson 0
Box
MTEN:
Final
at Chestnut Hill 9, Gwynedd Mercy 0
MTEN:
6:00 PM
Luther at Wartburg
MTEN:
Final
Coast Guard 5, at Wheaton (Mass.) 3
Box Recap Recap Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
Colby-Sawyer at Lyndon St.
MTEN:
Final
Wooster 8, at Heidelberg 1
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Capital 6, at Cedarville 3
Box Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
Southern Maine at Bridgewater State
MTEN:
Postponed
MIT at Tufts
MTEN:
Final
at Otterbein 8, Mount Union 1
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Goucher 6, at Elizabethtown 3
Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
Suffolk at Johnson & Wales (RI)
MTEN:
Final
at Wentworth 5, Gordon 4
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Catholic 5, Scranton 1
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Salisbury 6, at Christopher Newport 3
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Juniata 5, Moravian 1
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Edgewood 8, Marian 1
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Dubuque at Luther
MTEN:
Final
at Milwaukee Engr. 8, Lakeland 1
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
St. John's (Minn.) 8, at Hamline 1
WLAX:
Final
Otterbein 20, at Wilmington (OH) 2
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Baldwin Wallace 11, Mount Union 10
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Nazareth 17, at Alfred 5
Box
WLAX:
Final
at MIT 18, Mount Holyoke 17
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Gettysburg 8, Franklin and Marshall 6
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Worcester State 15, Salem State 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Tufts 10, at Bowdoin 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) 7, Amherst 4
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Wittenberg 18, at Oberlin 11
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Becker 23, Mitchell 6
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Connecticut College 10, Wesleyan (Conn.) 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Allegheny 17, Hiram 1
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Washington College 14, at Swarthmore 4
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
U. of New England 19, at Wentworth 3
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 12, at Elms 5
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Bridgewater State 20, Mass. Maritime 1
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Westfield State 13, Framingham St. 1
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Oneonta State 16, at Scranton 9
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Morrisville State 23, SUNYIT 7
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Lebanon Valley 16, at Widener 9
WLAX:
Final
St. John Fisher 17, at Houghton 3
Box
WLAX:
Final
Roger Williams 15, at Nichols 11
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
FDU-Florham 15, at Manhattanville 3
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Mount St. Joseph 20, Defiance 9
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Penn St.-Abington 13, Lancaster Bible 1
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 14, Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 7
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Western Connecticut 12, Eastern Connecticut 9
Box Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Rhode Island Col. 18, Mass.-Dartmouth 6
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final - OT
at Susquehanna 21, McDaniel 20
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Wilkes 18, Misericordia 10
WLAX:
Final
Colby 10, at Bates 6
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Middlebury 12, at Williams 4
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Fitchburg State 11, at Colby-Sawyer 10
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Salve Regina 17, Wheelock 4
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Denison 16, at Kenyon 12
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Albright 13, Alvernia 10
WLAX:
Final
at Farmingdale State 18, Mount St. Vincent 0
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Medaille 14, at Cazenovia 8
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
Plymouth State 17, at Southern Maine 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Western New England 14, Gordon 11
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
Ursinus 6, at Haverford 4
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final - OT
Muhlenberg 13, at Dickinson 11
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Capital 14, at Ursuline (Ohio) 3
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Endicott 17, at Curry 7
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Wooster 18, at Ohio Wesleyan 9
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Occidental 15, Whittier 6
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Chapman 13, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Guilford 20, Lynchburg 9
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Beloit 21, at Dubuque 9
Box Box
WTEN:
9:00 PM
Bethel (Minn.) at Macalester
WTEN:
Final
at Mary Washington 9, St. Mary's (Md.) 0
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
DePauw 5, at IUPUI 2
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Swarthmore 6, Haverford 3
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Catholic 5, at Moravian 4
Box Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Hope 9, at Albion 0
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 5, at Baldwin Wallace 4
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Hamilton 9, at Oneonta State 0
WTEN:
Final
Washington College 5, at McDaniel 4
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at St. Mary's (Ind.) 6, Calvin 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
WTEN:
Final
Ursinus 6, at Bryn Mawr 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Dickinson 5, Franklin and Marshall 4
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at St. Mary's (Minn.) 5, Wis.-Stout 4
© 2011, D3sports.com