Box Score »

Concordia Irvine at UC Santa Cruz
@ Santa Cruz, CA (West Field House)
1/25/2014 at 7pm

Concordia
3
UC Santa Cruz
1
Final 1 2 3 4 Score
Concordia 23 25 25 25 3
UC Santa Cruz 25 15 22 19 1

Concordia

Set K E TA PCT
1 13 8 36 .139
2 15 1 22 .636
3 16 7 34 .265
4 14 4 26 .385

UC Santa Cruz

Set K E TA PCT
1 13 4 28 .321
2 12 8 31 .129
3 12 6 33 .182
4 10 7 31 .097

Concordia

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
7 FISKE, Kevin * 4 0 0 0 .000 42 0 1 0 4 0 2 2 0 1.0
10 ANEMA, Brett * 4 8 2 14 .429 0 0 0 0 3 0 8 2 0 12.0
13 DEL RE, Parker * 4 8 8 32 .000 0 0 2 1 7 0 1 1 0 8.5
15 METRAKOS, Mark * 4 13 2 20 .550 1 0 0 1 1 0 5 6 0 15.5
19 TUMANUVAO, Naseri * 4 13 3 29 .345 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 14.0
22 CARROLL, Harrison * 4 14 4 20 .500 2 0 1 0 7 0 7 3 0 17.5
3 REAMES, Christopher 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 0.0
9 RODRIGUEZ, Vincent 1 2 0 2 1.000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0
11 SEGHEZZI, Roman 1 0 0 0 .000 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
21 CHAPEL, Timothy 1 0 1 1 -1.000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0.0
Totals 58 20 118 .322 50 0 4 4 29 0 25 17 0 70.5

UC Santa Cruz

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Harley Frost * 2 3 3 14 .000 0 0 3 0 4 1 1 2 0 4.5
7 Blake Chadwick * 4 1 0 2 .500 43 1 0 0 7 0 0 2 4 2.0
10 Brandon Torado * 4 6 1 11 .455 0 2 3 0 2 2 1 5 0 10.5
18 Thomas Hassenbein * 1 1 2 3 -.333 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2.0
21 Jorges Reyes * 4 13 7 28 .214 0 0 0 0 12 1 3 2 0 15.5
23 Jake Landel * 4 17 5 43 .279 0 1 2 0 3 0 0 3 0 18.0
3 Dan Kennedy 1 0 1 2 -.500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Mark Lund 2 1 1 4 .000 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4 0 1.5
13 Jake Hurwitz ^ 4 0 0 0 .000 3 0 0 0 10 2 1 5 0 2.5
15 Jake Howard 2 3 3 9 .000 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 4.0
17 Gunnar Jaffarian 1 1 1 2 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 2.0
19 Jess Abrams 3 1 1 5 .000 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 1.0
Totals 47 25 123 .179 46 4 12 0 40 7 11 34 4 63.5
Other Information
Arena: West Field House
Attendance: 150
Time: 1hr40min
Scorer: Elena Echeverria
* = Starter
^ = Libero
Apr. 18
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh St. at Clarkson
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Calvin at Alma
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Briarcliffe Club
MLAX:
6:00 PM
Williams at Amherst
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
Final
at Mount Union 16, Wilmington (OH) 6
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Lyndon St. 10, at Johnson State 6
MLAX:
Final
at Me.-Farmington 10, Husson 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
7:00 PM
Ripon at Marian
MTEN:
4:30 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats
MTEN:
4:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Central St. (Ohio)
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Johns Hopkins
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Albion at Calvin
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Lehman
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Nichols at Wentworth
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Juniata at Gettysburg
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Amherst at Trinity (Conn.)
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Roger Williams at Endicott
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Lesley at Wheelock
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Becker at Mitchell
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Brandeis at Tufts
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Brescia at Centre
MTEN:
Final
Lyndon St. 10, at Johnson State 6
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.) at Mt. Aloysius
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Muhlenberg at TCNJ
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Connecticut College at Amherst
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Monmouth (Ill.) at Knox
MTEN:
9:00 PM
Caltech at Cal Lutheran
MTEN:
4:30 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Wis.-Whitewater
MTEN:
1:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Staten Island
MTEN:
Final
at Baldwin Wallace 6, Mount Union 3
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Colorado Col. at Schreiner
MTEN:
7:00 PM
Linfield at Whitman
MTEN:
7:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.) at Puget Sound
MTEN:
7:00 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
MTEN:
6:30 PM
George Fox at Pacific Lutheran
MTEN:
Final
at Penn St.-Abington 9, Keuka 0
MTEN:
Final
Washington and Lee 5, at Sewanee 4
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Principia 5, Webster 0
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Whittier at Pomona-Pitzer
MTEN:
Final
at Otterbein 9, Muskingum 0
MTEN:
Final
at Webster 5, Fontbonne 0
MTEN:
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) 5, Greenville 4
MTEN:
11:00 AM
Monmouth (Ill.) at Illinois Col.
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
6:30 PM
Wells at Penn St.-Abington
WLAX:
Halftime
6 Bates
3 Connecticut College
Video
WLAX:
Final
at Alma 20, Olivet 10
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
4:00 PM
SUNYIT at Cazenovia
WLAX:
Final
Keuka 20, at St. Elizabeth 2
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Muhlenberg 21, Bryn Mawr 1
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Morrisville State 18, Medaille 7
Box Box Box
WLAX:
4:00 PM
William Smith at Rochester
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Bard at St. Lawrence
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Vassar at Clarkson
WLAX:
Final
at Alfred 13, Elmira 11
Box
WLAX:
6:00 PM
Indiana Tech at SCAD
WLAX:
Final
at Wheelock 12, Becker 9
Box Box Box Box Box
WLAX:
2:00 PM
Union at Rochester Tech
WLAX:
Final
Mount Union 22, at Wilmington (OH) 0
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final - 2OT
at St. Mary's (IN) 9, Trine 8
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
12:00 PM
Ithaca at Stevens
WTEN:
4:30 PM
Duquesne at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Bryn Mawr at Swarthmore
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Adrian
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Juniata at Gettysburg
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Wells at St. Elizabeth
WTEN:
3:30 PM
MIT at Williams
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Simmons at Brandeis
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Connecticut College at Amherst
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Brescia at Centre
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Cazenovia at Lancaster Bible
WTEN:
Final
at Mount Union 8, Baldwin Wallace 1
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Colorado Col. at Schreiner
WTEN:
7:00 PM
Puget Sound at Pacific (Ore.)
WTEN:
7:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at George Fox
WTEN:
12:00 PM
Keuka at Penn St.-Abington
WTEN:
2:00 PM
Luther at Winona St.
WTEN:
6:00 PM
Whitman at Linfield
WTEN:
Final
at La Verne 9, Occidental 0
Recap
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Whittier
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Caltech
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Whitworth at Willamette
WTEN:
Final
at Brandeis 6, Bates 3
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Otterbein 9, Muskingum 0
WTEN:
Cancelled
Millsaps at Huntingdon
Apr. 17
MLAX:
Final
St. Vincent 7, at Washington and Jefferson 5
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Curry 10, Nichols 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Susquehanna 8, Scranton 7
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 10, Bryn Athyn 5
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Hilbert 16, at Wells 6
Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Cabrini 17, at Gwynedd Mercy 6
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Albright 14, at Lycoming 6
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Lebanon Valley 13, at Hood 5
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Misericordia 10, Arcadia 8
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Eastern 18, at Manhattanville 7
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Marywood 15, at Centenary (N.J.) 7
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Elizabethtown 13, at Alvernia 3
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Goucher 14, Catholic 5
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at King's (Pa.) 12, FDU-Florham 3
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Keene State 19, at Mass.-Boston 10
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Cooper Union 9, at St. Josephs (Brkln) 0
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at CCNY 5, Albertus Magnus 4
MTEN:
Final
Kenyon 7, at Allegheny 2
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Ramapo at Farmingdale State
MTEN:
Final
Catholic 9, at Drew 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5, Polytechnic (N.Y.) 4
Box
MTEN:
Final
at Southern Virginia 8, Shenandoah 1
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Bowdoin 7, Colby 2
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Hamilton 5, at Oneonta State 4
MTEN:
Final
Wooster 6, at Wittenberg 3
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Moravian 9, Merchant Marine 0
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Baruch 9, at York (NY) 0
MTEN:
Final
at Williams 6, Bates 3
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Mary Washington 7, at St. Mary's (Md.) 2
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Earlham 9, Central St. (Ohio) 0
MTEN:
Final
at Eastern Nazarene 8, Western New England 1
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Gordon 6, at Bridgewater State 3
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Newbury 6, at Mitchell 3
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Rutgers-Camden 9, Keuka 0
Box
MTEN:
Final
at Cabrini 7, Keystone 2
MTEN:
Final
Coast Guard 5, at Clark (Mass.) 4
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Western Connecticut 7, at Rhode Island Col. 2
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Babson 9, Mass.-Boston 0
Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Davis & Elkins at Marietta
MTEN:
Final
Juniata 8, at Goucher 1
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Salisbury 9, at Elizabethtown 0
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Becker 8, Wheelock 1
Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Endicott 9, at Curry 0
Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
St. John's (Minn.) at Hamline
MTEN:
Final
Stevenson 5, at Eastern 4
MTEN:
Final
at Chicago 8, Wheaton (Ill.) 1
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Scranton 8, at Susquehanna 1
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Baruch 5, at Hunter 4
MTEN:
Final
Trine 8, at Anderson 1
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13, Me.-Farmington 3
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Amherst 8, at Springfield 2
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Stevenson 13, at Widener 4
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Elms 27, Mitchell 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Roger Williams 15, Bridgewater State 14
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Western Connecticut 16, Westfield State 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at North Central (Ill.) 20, Benedictine (IL) 7
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
Marywood 15, at Gwynedd Mercy 5
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Lebanon Valley 18, Elizabethtown 4
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Arcadia 16, Misericordia 8
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Keene State 9, at Plymouth State 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 16, at Hiram 4
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Rowan 12, Cabrini 5
Box
WLAX:
Final
Concordia (Wis.) 21, at Beloit 11
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Allegheny 15, Oberlin 9
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Bridgewater (Va.) 20, at Sweet Briar 7
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Washington and Lee 20, at Hollins 0
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) 15, at Framingham St. 3
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Albright 15, Lycoming 6
Recap
WLAX:
Final
Bowdoin 17, at Southern Maine 4
Box Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at St. Elizabeth 12, Lancaster Bible 7
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at SUNY Geneseo 13, Oswego St. 3
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Bryn Athyn 14, Cedar Crest 8
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Curry 16, Nichols 5
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Colorado Col. 17, at Drew 14
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Rivier 16, at Anna Maria 2
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Western New England 21, Lasell 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Cortland State 15, at St. John Fisher 12
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final - OT
Rhode Island Col. 10, at Colby-Sawyer 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at FDU-Florham 18, King's (Pa.) 5
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Eastern 16, Manhattanville 9
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Albertus Magnus 18, Bay Path 4
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Indiana Tech 15, at Reinhardt 9
Box Box
WTEN:
7:00 PM
Greenville at Fontbonne
WTEN:
4:30 PM
Johns Hopkins at Bryn Mawr
WTEN:
Final
at Oberlin 7, Kenyon 2
WTEN:
Final
Catholic 9, at Drew 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Lindenwood 7, at Principia 2
WTEN:
Final
at Muhlenberg 6, Ursinus 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
McDaniel 9, at Trinity (D.C.) 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Wooster 7, at Wittenberg 2
Box Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Hope 8, at St. Mary's (Ind.) 1
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Shenandoah 7, at Hollins 2
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Haverford 8, at Washington College 1
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Cancelled
Moravian at Ursinus
WTEN:
Final
at Centre 9, Alderson Broaddus 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Roanoke 5, at Bridgewater (Va.) 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Penn St.-Abington 8, Lancaster Bible 1
WTEN:
Cancelled
Muhlenberg at TCNJ
WTEN:
Postponed
Ind. East at Manchester
WTEN:
Final
Salisbury 5, at Elizabethtown 4
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Juniata 5, at Goucher 4
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Texas Lutheran 1, Our Lady of the Lake 0
WTEN:
Postponed
Luther at Carleton
WTEN:
Final
at Eastern 8, Stevenson 1
WTEN:
Final
Scranton 9, at Susquehanna 0
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Washington and Lee 7, at Sewanee 2
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) 5, Bethel (Ind.) 0
© 2011, D3sports.com