Box Score »

UC Merced at UC Santa Cruz
@ Santa Cruz, CA (West Field House)
1/17/2014 at 7pm

UC Merced
0
UC Santa Cruz
3
Final 1 2 3 Score
UC Merced (0-3) 16 23 23 0
UC Santa Cruz (1-1) 25 25 25 3

UC Merced

Set K E TA PCT
1 3 6 18 -.167
2 7 6 37 .027
3 7 3 30 .133

UC Santa Cruz

Set K E TA PCT
1 12 4 39 .205
2 13 10 28 .107
3 11 8 31 .097

UC Merced

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
5 Samuel Hala'ufia * 3 2 1 10 .100 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 4.5
7 Nico Duvekot * 3 4 1 16 .188 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 4.5
11 Jordan Eclevia * 3 1 3 11 -.182 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 4.0
12 Scott Livesay * 3 1 0 6 .167 9 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 1.0
15 Matthew Lostetter * 3 5 5 21 .000 0 1 3 0 5 1 0 1 1 7.0
20 Daniel Sabzehzar * 3 3 4 18 -.056 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4 0 4.0
2 Nicholas Costello 2 1 1 2 .000 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2.0
3 Ben Polgar 2 0 0 0 .000 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0.0
6 Michael Burns 2 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
13 Manmeet Singh 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
14 Surabordin Prachumsr 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 17 15 85 .024 14 3 8 3 16 6 2 13 4 27.0

UC Santa Cruz

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Harley Frost * 1 3 3 13 .000 0 1 1 0 5 1 1 1 0 5.5
3 Dan Kennedy * 3 8 2 19 .316 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 9.0
7 Blake Chadwick * 3 0 1 1 -1.000 28 0 2 0 5 0 2 1 2 1.0
17 Gunnar Jaffarian * 1 3 2 11 .091 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3.0
19 Jess Abrams * 1 2 1 4 .250 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 3 0 4.5
21 Jorges Reyes * 1 7 1 16 .375 0 2 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 10.5
5 Cameron Bardeau ^ 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Mark Lund 1 1 3 5 -.400 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1.0
10 Brandon Torado 1 4 0 6 .667 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 5.5
12 Gino Gamboa 2 0 2 2 -1.000 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
13 Jake Hurwitz ^ 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 8 0 0 0 0 0.0
15 Jake Howard 3 3 4 10 -.100 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 2 3.0
18 Thomas Hassenbein 2 1 1 3 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1.0
23 Jake Landel 2 4 2 8 .250 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.0
Totals 36 22 98 .143 29 3 14 3 26 2 14 10 4 48.0
Other Information
Arena: West Field House
Attendance: 230
Time: 1hr25min
1st Referee: Gary Wakai
2nd Referee: Mark Brewer
Scorer: Sammy Evans
* = Starter
^ = Libero
Apr. 15
MLAX:
Final
at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 13, Bard 7
Box
MLAX:
Final
at Gordon 15, Nichols 8
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Maine Maritime 18, at Thomas 3
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Tufts 22, at Bates 14
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Amherst 13, at Springfield 12
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Adrian 15, at Olivet 5
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Albion 20, at Trine 3
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final - OT
Salve Regina 13, at Wentworth 12
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Guilford 16, Methodist 7
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Endicott 20, Western New England 6
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Postponed
Mitchell at Rivier
MLAX:
Final
Thiel 15, at Houghton 3
Box
MLAX:
Final
at Middlebury 18, Skidmore 10
Box Box Box
MLAX:
Final
RPI 11, at Plattsburgh St. 10
Box
MLAX:
Final
at U. of New England 16, Curry 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
End of 4th
20 Walsh
3 Franciscan
MTEN:
Final
at Lesley 9, Wheelock 0
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Denison 6, Wittenberg 0
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Sarah Lawrence 9, St. Josephs (Brkln) 0
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Western New England 9, Salve Regina 0
MTEN:
Postponed
Rutgers-Camden at Rutgers-Newark
MTEN:
6:30 PM
Fontbonne at Concordia (Mo.)
MTEN:
Cancelled
Moravian at Wilkes
MTEN:
Final
at Oswego St. 8, Keuka 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
Nichols at Wentworth
MTEN:
Final
Roger Williams 7, at Gordon 2
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Albright at Immaculata
MTEN:
6:00 PM
Minn.-Morris at North Central (Minn.)
MTEN:
Final
Southern Maine 9, at Salem State 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Dickinson at Loyola
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Cabrini at Penn State Brandywine
MTEN:
Final
Capital 8, at Marietta 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Allegheny at Grove City
MTEN:
Postponed
Bridgewater State at Mass.-Dartmouth
MTEN:
Final
at Bates 7, Tufts 2
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Mount Union 9, Muskingum 0
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Ohio Northern 6, Baldwin Wallace 3
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Washington and Lee 8, at Oglethorpe 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
Endicott at Curry
MTEN:
Postponed
Va. Wesleyan at Chowan
MTEN:
Final
Concordia (Ill.) 7, at Dominican (IL) 2
Box
MTEN:
Final
at Milwaukee Engr. 5, Concordia (Wis.) 4
MTEN:
Final
at Carroll (Wis.) 5, Lake Forest 4
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Washington U. 9, Westminster (Mo.) 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Monmouth (Ill.) at Augustana
MTEN:
Final
at Carleton 6, St. Olaf 3
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Principia at Greenville
MTEN:
Final
St. Cloud St. 8, at St. John's (Minn.) 1
MTEN:
Final
at Aurora 9, Rockford 0
Box Box
MTEN:
7:00 PM
George Fox at Pacific (Ore.)
MTEN:
12:00 PM
John Jay at Baruch
MTEN:
Final
Eastern Wash. 7, at Whitworth 0
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 11, Springfield 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Scranton 13, Cabrini 11
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Shenandoah 11, at Randolph 1
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Postponed
Westfield State at Bridgewater State
WLAX:
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) 13, Norwich 11
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final - OT
at U. of New England 12, Curry 11
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Eastern Connecticut 19, at Mass.-Dartmouth 10
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Worcester State 18, Framingham St. 3
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Postponed
TCNJ at Stevens
WLAX:
Final
Rowan 16, at Richard Stockton 5
Box
WLAX:
Final
Rivier 14, at Simmons 13
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
MIT 15, at Emerson 11
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Amherst 12, at Skidmore 4
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
Concordia (Wis.) 14, at North Central (Ill.) 13
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Middlebury 15, Union 8
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
Augustana 18, at Carthage 7
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Denison 13, Wooster 9
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Washington and Lee 20, Sweet Briar 4
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final - OT
at Tufts 11, Bates 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 17, at Anna Maria 1
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Wellesley 10, Babson 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Mount Holyoke 18, at Smith 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Cazenovia 12, Hilbert 9
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Gordon 13, Nichols 5
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Salve Regina 16, at Wentworth 10
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Messiah 19, at Hood 0
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Postponed
Elms at Bay Path
WLAX:
Final
Western New England 9, at Endicott 7
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Postponed
Elizabethtown at Eastern
WLAX:
Final
Lasell 24, at Mount Ida 12
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Postponed
Southern Maine at Rhode Island Col.
WTEN:
Final
at Emory 9, Brenau 0
Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Denison 5, Wittenberg 0
Box Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Postponed
Bethel (Minn.) at Macalester
WTEN:
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.) 8, at Adrian 1
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Albion 8, Trine 1
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Postponed
Roanoke at Bridgewater (Va.)
WTEN:
Cancelled
John Jay at Drew
WTEN:
Final
at Amherst 9, Tufts 0
Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Calvin 8, Olivet 1
Box Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
6:00 PM
Minn.-Morris at North Central (MN)
WTEN:
Postponed
Wesleyan (Conn.) at Connecticut College
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Allegheny at Grove City
WTEN:
Cancelled
Juniata at Messiah
WTEN:
Final
at Penn St.-Berks 9, St. Elizabeth 0
WTEN:
Postponed
Va. Wesleyan at Chowan
WTEN:
Final
at Mo.-St. Louis 6, Washington U. 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Graceland (IA) 9, at Simpson 0
Box
Apr. 14
MLAX:
Final
Centenary (N.J.) 11, at Alvernia 7
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) 11, Marymount (Va.) 6
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Norwich 18, at Daniel Webster 5
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Keuka 22, Wells 6
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Cabrini 25, at Rosemont 4
Box Recap
MLAX:
Postponed
Daniel Webster at Green Mountain
MTEN:
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8, at Anna Maria 1
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Suffolk 5, Emerson 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Kenyon 9, at Wooster 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Kenyon 9, at Oberlin 0
MTEN:
Final
at Regis (Mass.) 9, Lesley 0
Box Box Recap Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Stonehill 8, at Eastern Nazarene 1
Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Moravian 9, Neumann 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Messiah 7, Elizabethtown 2
MTEN:
Final
at Randolph-Macon 5, Guilford 4
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth 9, Salem State 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.) at Grove City
MTEN:
Final
at Bridgewater (Va.) 6, Roanoke 3
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Ramapo 9, John Jay 0
MTEN:
Final
at Cabrini 9, Bryn Athyn 0
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Eastern 7, at Lancaster Bible 2
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Illinois Col. at Vincennes
MTEN:
Final
at Virginia St. 8, Stevenson 1
Recap
MTEN:
Final
St. Mary's (Md.) 7, at Frostburg St. 2
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Maritime (N.Y.) 12, at Merchant Marine 10
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 18, at Wentworth 7
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Marywood 18, Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 17
Box
WLAX:
Final
Waynesburg 15, at Washington and Jefferson 9
WLAX:
Final
at Ursuline (Ohio) 11, Franciscan 8
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Bryn Mawr 15, Rosemont 5
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Neumann 21, at Cedar Crest 3
WLAX:
Final
Salem State 17, at New England College 13
Box Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Rutgers-Camden 20, Notre Dame (Md.) 14
Box
WLAX:
Final
Mount St. Vincent 10, at Purchase 7
WLAX:
Final
Wilkes 21, at Old Westbury 12
WLAX:
Final
at Linfield 18, Loras 5
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Dubuque 11, Benedictine (IL) 6
Box Box
WTEN:
Final
at Randolph-Macon 9, Guilford 0
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Goucher 6, at Susquehanna 3
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Bridgewater State 9, Johnson & Wales (RI) 0
Box Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Carleton 9, St. Olaf 0
WTEN:
Final
Washington and Lee 9, at Roanoke 0
Recap
WTEN:
Postponed
Graceland (IA) at Simpson
WTEN:
Final
at Virginia St. 7, Stevenson 2
Recap
WTEN:
Final
St. Mary's (Md.) 8, at Frostburg St. 1
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Alvernia 7, Hood 2
Box Recap
© 2011, D3sports.com