Recap » Box Score »

Oglethorpe at Piedmont College
@ Demorest, GA (Walker Ath. Complex)
2/19/2014 at 7:00 PM

Oglethorpe
8
Piedmont
19
SCORING 1 2 3 4 FINAL
Oglethorpe (0-3) 2 2 2 2 8
Piedmont (2-0) 4 7 3 5 19
SCORING SUMMARY
-- 1st -- Oglethorpe Piedmont
Piedmont 14:46 Sumner Gantz (unassisted) 0 1
Piedmont 11:12 Branson Mikell (unassisted) 0 2
Oglethorpe 07:45 Arness Holsey (unassisted) 1 2
Piedmont 07:36 Branson Mikell (Spencer Ortis) 1 3
Oglethorpe 05:29 Zach Pagan (unassisted) 2 3
Piedmont 04:54 UP - Nick Green (Sumner Gantz) 2 4
-- 2nd -- Oglethorpe Piedmont
Piedmont 12:03 Taylor Carter (Sumner Gantz) 2 5
Piedmont 10:07 Steve Blanchard (Branson Mikell) 2 6
Piedmont 09:51 Steve Blanchard (unassisted) 2 7
Oglethorpe 07:20 Henry Dutton (unassisted) 3 7
Piedmont 07:12 Nick Green (unassisted) 3 8
Piedmont 03:46 Taylor Carter (Patrick Ammons) 3 9
Piedmont 02:46 Nick Green (unassisted) 3 10
Piedmont 00:25 Taylor Carter (Branson Mikell) 3 11
Oglethorpe 00:24 Zach Pagan (unassisted) 4 11
-- 3rd -- Oglethorpe Piedmont
Piedmont 12:17 Sumner Gantz (unassisted) 4 12
Oglethorpe 11:19 Vaughn Greene (unassisted) 5 12
Piedmont 03:21 UP - Holin Axley (unassisted) 5 13
Oglethorpe 03:21 Arness Holsey (Brayden Simpson) 6 13
Piedmont 01:00 Spencer Ortis (Branson Mikell) 6 14
-- 4th -- Oglethorpe Piedmont
Oglethorpe 14:16 UP - Arness Holsey (Brayden Simpson) 7 14
Piedmont 12:53 UP - Spencer Ortis (Frank Cariello) 7 15
Piedmont 11:02 UP - Parker Ellison (unassisted) 7 16
Piedmont 05:33 Riki Kujanpaa (Patrick Ammons) 7 17
Piedmont 05:33 Riki Kujanpaa (Sumner Gantz) 7 18
Piedmont 03:26 UP - Holin Axley (Spencer Ortis) 7 19
Oglethorpe 00:22 UP - Arness Holsey (unassisted) 8 19

Oglethorpe

# PLAYER POS G A SH SOG GB T/O CT
2 Hunter Dutton 1 0 4 1 4 2 0
11 Austin Anderson * 0 0 1 1 1 0 0
4 Vaughn Greene 1 0 2 1 0 1 0
5 Brayden Simpson 0 2 2 1 4 0 1
7 Jake Godwin * 0 0 3 1 2 0 0
10 Zach Pagan * 2 0 5 3 1 3 0
3 Matt Hardwick N/A 0 0 2 1 1 1 0
14 John Shields 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Alec Wan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Ben Caoili 0 0 2 2 1 0 0
22 Karl Dickey * G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Marquel Pike * D 0 0 0 0 2 2 0
30 Arness Holsey * 4 0 14 11 0 3 3
32 Rhyne Cordle * D 0 0 0 0 4 4 0
40 Griffin Shelnutt * 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
43 Colten Ryan * D 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
44 Eric Seymour * D 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Totals 8 2 35 22 23 26 5
# GOALIES GA Min SV SH
22 Karl Dickey 19 60:00 13 32
TEAM SUMMARY
FO: Ben Caoili 3-5; Rhyne Cordle 13-24
PIM: Hunter Dutton 3-120; Vaughn Greene 1-60; Jake Godwin 1-30; Zach Pagan 1-30; Arness Holsey 1-30; Rhyne Cordle 1-60; Eric Seymour 1-60

Piedmont

# PLAYER POS G A SH SOG GB T/O CT
0 Riki Kujanpaa 2 0 2 2 0 0 0
1 Branson Mikell 2 3 6 4 0 0 1
2 Gilbert Ibarra D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Holin Axley * 2 0 4 3 1 4 0
4 Spencer Ortis 2 2 9 3 0 1 0
5 Frank Cariello 0 1 2 1 1 0 0
6 Andy Houghton 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
7 Sumner Gantz * 2 3 8 6 5 1 2
9 Josh Parris G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
10 Nick Green 3 0 6 3 0 0 0
11 Mick Baker * G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Connor Macquarrie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Taylor Carter * 3 0 5 3 1 1 1
17 Aaron Patterson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Dale Morley G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Steve Blanchard * 2 0 5 3 2 1 0
20 Josh Schmidt 0 0 0 0 3 1 0
21 Patrick Ammons 0 2 2 2 1 0 3
22 Ryan Price * D 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
23 Paul Belle Isle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Parker Ellison * 1 0 2 1 2 1 0
27 Steve Miraglia * D 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
28 Parker Daigle 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
33 Jeremy Beck D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 James Torres 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
68 Austin Crowe D 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
77 Carter Jara * 0 0 1 1 2 1 0
91 Brian Sweeting * D 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Totals 19 11 52 32 25 18 11
# GOALIES GA Min SV SH
11 Mick Baker (W, 2-0) 7 45:44 7 14
9 Josh Parris 0 7:27 1 1
18 Dale Morley 1 6:49 6 7
Totals 8 60:00 14 22
TEAM SUMMARY
FO: Frank Cariello 0-1; Sumner Gantz 11-22; Patrick Ammons 2-2; Parker Ellison 0-4
PIM: Gilbert Ibarra 1-120; Sumner Gantz 1-30; Taylor Carter 1-60; Patrick Ammons 2-90; Steve Miraglia 1-60; Jeremy Beck 1-60; Austin Crowe 1-60; Carter Jara 2-60; Brian Sweeting 2-60
SAVES 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Oglethorpe 3 3 3 4 13
Piedmont 1 5 1 7 14
GROUND BALLS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Oglethorpe 6 6 6 5 23
Piedmont 7 9 5 4 25
TURNOVERS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Oglethorpe 6 8 5 7 26
Piedmont 1 7 5 5 18
CLEARS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Oglethorpe 4-5 2-3 5-5 3-7 14-20
Piedmont 6-6 4-5 5-5 7-8 22-24
FACE OFFS WON 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Oglethorpe 4-7 5-9 1-5 6-8 16-29
Piedmont 3-7 4-9 4-5 2-8 13-29
MAN UP 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Oglethorpe 0-3 0-3 0-1 2-5 2-12
Piedmont 1-3 0-0 1-1 3-5 5-9
SHOTS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Oglethorpe 7 10 3 15 35
Piedmont 12 13 16 11 52
PENALTY SUMMARY
-- 1st --
Piedmont 30 seconds 07:02 Brian Sweeting: - PUSHING
Piedmont 30 seconds 07:02 Brian Sweeting: - HOLDING
Oglethorpe 30 seconds 05:00 Henry Dutton: - INTERFERENCE
Oglethorpe 60 seconds 03:45 Rhyne Cordle: - CROSS-CHECK
Piedmont 60 seconds 03:45 Patrick Ammons: - UNSO
Oglethorpe 30 seconds 03:45 Jake Godwin: - CONDUCT FOUL
-- 2nd --
Piedmont 60 seconds 13:05 Taylor Carter: - CROSS-CHECK
Piedmont 30 seconds 08:26 Patrick Ammons: - ILLEGAL PROCEDURE
Piedmont 60 seconds 00:24 Jeremy Beck: - SLASHING
-- 3rd --
Piedmont 30 seconds 11:57 Carter Jara: - INTERFERENCE
Oglethorpe 30 seconds 04:05 Zach Pagan: - INTERFERENCE
-- 4th --
Piedmont 30 seconds 14:43 Carter Jara: - DELAY OF GAME
Piedmont 30 seconds 13:43 Sumner Gantz: - PUSHING
Oglethorpe 60 seconds 13:07 Vaughn Greene: - SLASHING
Oglethorpe 30 seconds 12:01 Henry Dutton: - HOLDING
Oglethorpe 60 seconds 12:01 Henry Dutton: - UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS
Oglethorpe 60 seconds 08:50 Eric Seymour: - TRIPPING
Oglethorpe 30 seconds 03:42 Arness Holsey: - CONDUCT FOUL
Piedmont 120 seconds 01:18 Gilbert Ibarra: - UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS
Piedmont 60 seconds 00:36 Steve Miraglia: - SLASHING
Piedmont 60 seconds 00:22 Austin Crowe: - SLASHING
PENALTY TOTALS
Oglethorpe: 6 minutes 30 seconds on 9 infraction(s) Piedmont: 10 minutes on 12 infraction(s)
OTHER INFORMATION
Game Length: 2:03
Attendance: 54
Officials and game personnel: B. Gaid
Starter *

Full Division III men's lacrosse scoreboard


Apr. 23
MLAX:
7:30 PM
Wittenberg at Denison
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:30 PM
Mitchell at Salve Regina
Live Stats Video Directions
MLAX:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Albright
MLAX:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Frostburg St.
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Endicott at Curry
Live Stats
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Bowdoin at Tufts
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
MIT at Babson
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Emerson at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video Directions
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video Directions
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Clark (Mass.) at Springfield
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Washington College
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Randolph
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Haverford
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Alma at Albion
Live Stats
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Wilmington (OH) at Otterbein
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
King's (Pa.) at Arcadia
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Montclair State at Kean
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Maritime (N.Y.)
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Coast Guard
MLAX:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Misericordia
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Gordon at Western New England
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI) at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Live Stats
MLAX:
8:30 PM
Milwaukee Engr. at Fontbonne
MLAX:
6:00 PM
RPI at Bard
MLAX:
6:00 PM
Messiah at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
MLAX:
8:00 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
MLAX:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
5:00 PM
Williams at Middlebury
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Amherst
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:30 PM
Connecticut College at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Live Stats
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Mary Washington
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
La Roche at St. Vincent
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Bates at Colby
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
U. of New England at Wentworth
Live Stats
MLAX:
4:00 PM
SUNY Geneseo at Cortland State
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Cazenovia at Hilbert
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Hope at Calvin
Live Stats
MLAX:
4:00 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Gettysburg
Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Alfred
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Defiance
Live Stats
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Houghton at Nazareth
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at Nichols
Live Stats
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at Plattsburgh St.
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Potsdam St. at Oswego St.
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Elmira at Stevens
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.) at Becker
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Whittier
MLAX:
3:30 PM
Rivier at Lasell
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
3:00 PM
Green Mountain at Johnson State
MLAX:
5:00 PM
Benedictine (IL) at Aurora
Live Stats Video
MTEN:
9:30 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Wis. Lutheran
MTEN:
6:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Mary Washington
MTEN:
7:30 PM
St. Thomas (Minn.) at Carleton
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Berea
MTEN:
Cancelled
Sarah Lawrence at Brooklyn
MTEN:
4:30 PM
Muhlenberg at Dickinson
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Earlham at Defiance
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Williams at Trinity (Conn.)
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Bates at Bowdoin
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Anderson
MTEN:
6:00 PM
Luther at Wartburg
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Coast Guard at Wheaton (Mass.)
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Lyndon St.
MTEN:
Postponed
Green Mountain at MCLA
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Heidelberg
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Curry at Eastern Nazarene
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Capital at Cedarville
MTEN:
Postponed
Endicott at Salve Regina
MTEN:
Postponed
Southern Maine at Bridgewater State
MTEN:
Postponed
MIT at Tufts
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Mount Union at Otterbein
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Goucher at Elizabethtown
MTEN:
Postponed
Suffolk at Johnson & Wales (RI)
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Wentworth at Gordon
MTEN:
3:15 PM
Scranton at Catholic
Directions
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Moravian at Juniata
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Marian at Edgewood
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Dubuque at Luther
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Lakeland at Milwaukee Engr.
MTEN:
5:00 PM
St. John's (Minn.) at Hamline
WLAX:
7:30 PM
Otterbein at Wilmington (OH)
Live Stats
WLAX:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke at MIT
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Salem State at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Tufts at Bowdoin
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Amherst at Trinity (Conn.)
Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Mitchell at Becker
Live Stats
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.) at Connecticut College
Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Hiram at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Swarthmore
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
U. of New England at Wentworth
Live Stats
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Elms
Live Stats
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Mass. Maritime at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Framingham St. at Westfield State
Live Stats
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Oneonta State at Scranton
Live Stats
WLAX:
7:00 PM
SUNYIT at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
WLAX:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Houghton
Video
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Roger Williams at Nichols
Live Stats
WLAX:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Manhattanville
WLAX:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Mount St. Joseph
WLAX:
6:30 PM
Lancaster Bible at Penn St.-Abington
WLAX:
6:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Live Stats
WLAX:
6:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
WLAX:
6:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth at Rhode Island Col.
WLAX:
6:00 PM
McDaniel at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
5:30 PM
Colby at Bates
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
5:00 PM
Middlebury at Williams
Video
WLAX:
Postponed
SUNY Canton at Wells
WLAX:
4:30 PM
Fitchburg State at Colby-Sawyer
Live Stats
WLAX:
4:30 PM
Wheelock at Salve Regina
Live Stats Video Directions Directions
WLAX:
4:30 PM
Denison at Kenyon
WLAX:
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at Albright
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Farmingdale State
Live Stats
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Medaille at Cazenovia
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Southern Maine
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Gordon at Western New England
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Nazareth at Alfred
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Ursinus at Haverford
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Capital at Ursuline (Ohio)
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Endicott at Curry
Live Stats
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Wooster at Ohio Wesleyan
WLAX:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Occidental
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
3:00 PM
Lynchburg at Guilford
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
5:00 PM
Beloit at Dubuque
WTEN:
9:00 PM
Bethel (Minn.) at Macalester
WTEN:
6:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Mary Washington
WTEN:
6:00 PM
DePauw at IUPUI
WTEN:
4:30 PM
Haverford at Swarthmore
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Catholic at Moravian
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Hope at Albion
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin Wallace
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oneonta State
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Washington College at McDaniel
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Calvin at St. Mary's (Ind.)
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Ursinus at Bryn Mawr
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
WTEN:
4:30 PM
Wis.-Stout at St. Mary's (Minn.)
Apr. 22
MLAX:
Final
Mass.-Dartmouth 16, at Salem State 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at FDU-Florham 12, Manhattanville 4
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Widener 8, at Lebanon Valley 6
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Eastern Connecticut 11, Western Connecticut 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Castleton State 19, Johnson State 1
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at SUNY Canton 15, Wells 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 16, Hartwick 15
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Elizabethtown 10, Hood 2
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Rosemont 10, at Bryn Athyn 3
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Medaille 18, at Alfred St. 6
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final - OT
Mass.-Boston 12, at Southern Maine 11
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Keene State 18, at Plymouth State 10
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Keuka 19, SUNYIT 4
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Merchant Marine 14, at Mitchell 4
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Mount St. Joseph 9, Thomas More 0
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
6:30 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) at Bard
MTEN:
6:00 PM
Springfield at Hunter
MTEN:
Final
at John Jay 8, St. Josephs (Brkln) 1
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Middlebury 8, Skidmore 1
MTEN:
4:30 PM
Suffolk CC at Farmingdale State
MTEN:
Final
at Roger Williams 5, Coast Guard 4
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Waynesburg 8, at Muskingum 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Rose-Hulman 8, at Centre 1
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Haverford 8, Ursinus 1
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Hope 7, at Calvin 2
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Adrian 8, at Ohio Wesleyan 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 5, at Gettysburg 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
Hood at Elizabethtown
MTEN:
Final
Swarthmore 9, at Washington College 0
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Hobart 8, Hamilton 1
MTEN:
Final
Nichols 9, at Wheaton (Mass.) 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Rosemont at Penn St.-Berks
MTEN:
Final
at Emory 9, Georgia Perimeter 0
MTEN:
Final
at Connecticut College 6, Babson 3
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Castleton State 9, at Lyndon St. 0
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at FDU-Florham
MTEN:
Final
at St. Olaf 9, Macalester 0
MTEN:
Final
St. Vincent 9, at Mt. Aloysius 0
MTEN:
Final
at Trine 6, Alma 3
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Cancelled
Md.-East. Shore at Stevenson
MTEN:
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) 6, Martin Luther 3
MTEN:
Final
John Carroll 9, at Heidelberg 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Penn St.-Abington 9, Baptist Bible (Pa.) 0
WLAX:
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13, Johnson & Wales (RI) 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Randolph-Macon 15, at Roanoke 13
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Keuka 19, Wells 0
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Albion 21, Kalamazoo 5
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy 20, Cedar Crest 11
Box
WLAX:
Final
TCNJ 17, at Richard Stockton 0
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) 20, St. Joseph (Conn.) 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Norwich 11, Simmons 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Augustana 14, North Central (Ill.) 9
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Rowan 19, Rutgers-Camden 4
Box
WLAX:
Final
Roger Williams 8, at Keene State 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final - 2OT
at Benedictine (IL) 10, Aurora 9
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Calvin 15, St. Mary's (IN) 4
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Hamilton 15, Ithaca 8
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Franciscan 16, Waynesburg 15
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Hope 20, at Trine 10
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Cancelled
Daniel Webster at Green Mountain
WLAX:
Final
Adrian 21, at Olivet 3
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Christopher Newport 9, at St. Mary's (Md.) 8
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Colby-Sawyer 18, Green Mountain 7
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Mary Washington 16, Marymount (Va.) 5
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Thomas 21, New England College 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Centenary (N.J.) 20, St. Elizabeth 12
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
SUNY Geneseo 21, at Buffalo St. 10
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Messiah 14, Stevenson 8
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Kean 16, Ramapo 6
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Brockport State 13, at Fredonia State 5
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Cabrini 18, Rosemont 2
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Cortland State 18, Potsdam St. 5
Box
WLAX:
Final
Oswego St. 16, at New Paltz St. 10
Box
WLAX:
Final
Arcadia 18, at King's (Pa.) 5
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Rivier 11, at Lasell 7
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Carthage 15, at Concordia (Wis.) 13
Box Box Box Recap
WTEN:
Cancelled
Agnes Scott at Oglethorpe
WTEN:
Final
at Muhlenberg 6, Swarthmore 3
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Virginia Union at Trinity (D.C.)
WTEN:
Postponed
St. Elizabeth at Bryn Athyn
WTEN:
Final
at MIT 8, Brandeis 1
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 9, at Capital 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at McMurry 7, Hardin-Simmons 2
Recap
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Fairmont St. at Marietta
WTEN:
Final
Otterbein 8, at Mount Union 1
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Walsh 6, at Ohio Northern 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Stephens 6, at Westminster (Mo.) 3
WTEN:
Final
Bethel (Minn.) 9, at Hamline 0
WTEN:
Final
Salisbury 7, at Christopher Newport 2
Recap
WTEN:
Cancelled
Md.-East. Shore at Stevenson
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Greenville at Lewis and Clark
WTEN:
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) 9, Martin Luther 0
© 2011, D3sports.com