Video | Live stats | Recap | Recap | Recap | Box Score | Box Score

November 2, 2011

Top-Seeded Generals Dispatch No. 8 Hollins, 3-0, In ODAC Quarterfinals

LEXINGTON, Va. -- The top-seeded Washington and Lee volleyball team used a dominant offensive performance to sweep No. 8 Hollins, 3-0, in the quarterfinal round of the ODAC Tournament on Wednesday evening at the Warner Center.

The Generals (26-7) hit a whopping .481 as a team en route to the 25-17, 25-9, 25-16 win over. W&L limited Hollins (8-21) to just a .066 hitting percentage. 

Senior middle blocker Lindsey Dee (Tallahassee, Fla./Maclay School) led the charge, with 12 kills on just 13 swings for a .923 hitting percentage. She needed only two more attack attempts in order to qualify for a potential new school record for hitting percentage in a match.

First-year outside hitter Rachel Guarisco (Tuscaloosa, Ala./Holy Spirit) added 11 kills on 16 swings for a .526 hitting percentage, sophomore outside hitter M.A. Boles (Houston, Texas/St. John's) had nine kills and sophomore outside hitter Allison Rouse (Troy, Mich./Troy) and first-year middle blocker Katie Toomb (Lebanon, Ore./Lebanon) each had seven kills.

Rouse also had a team-high 11 digs, while first-year setter Corinne Hemmersbach (Torrance, Calif./Chadwick) added eight digs and 39 assists.

Junior Ally Reed (Sterling, Va./Dominion) led HU with eight kills, while adding five digs. First-year middle blocker Mandi McDade (Eustis, Fla./Eustis) and first-year libero Morgan Russell (Peoria, Ariz./Liberty) each had a team-high seven digs.

With the win, the Generals advance to the semifinal round of the ODAC Tournament and will meet the winner of No. 4 Bridgewater vs. No. 5 Virginia Wesleyan on Saturday. By virtue of being the No. 1 seed, the Generals will host the semifinal and final rounds. W&L's match on Saturday will begin at 10:00 am, with the second semifinal being played at 12:30 pm and the finals following at 5:00 pm. Live stats and video will be provided for all three matches on Saturday.

--GENERALS--

Apr. 19
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Hampden-Sydney
Live Stats
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Bridgewater (Va.)
Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Wooster
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
MLAX:
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
5:00 PM
Skidmore at Rochester Tech
MLAX:
4:30 PM
Denison at Hiram
Live Stats
MLAX:
4:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Christopher Newport
Live Stats
MLAX:
4:00 PM
La Roche at Thiel
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Shenandoah at Guilford
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Western New England at U. of New England
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Mass.-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
4:00 PM
McDaniel at Ursinus
Live Stats Video Video
MLAX:
3:00 PM
Me.-Farmington at Green Mountain
MLAX:
3:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Drew
Live Stats
MLAX:
3:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
3:00 PM
Wentworth at Kean
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
3:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Frostburg St.
Live Stats
MLAX:
3:00 PM
Ithaca at Hartwick
MLAX:
2:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI) at Daniel Webster
Live Stats
MLAX:
2:00 PM
Wells at Cazenovia
MLAX:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Ill. Wesleyan
MLAX:
4:00 PM
Huntingdon at Piedmont
MLAX:
Start of 1st
0 Albertus Magnus
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Live Stats
MLAX:
1:30 PM
Oneonta State at Potsdam St.
MLAX:
3:30 PM
Hendrix at Birmingham Southern
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
1st - 14:19
0 Southern Maine
0 Keene State
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
1:43, 1st
2 Baldwin Wallace
2 John Carroll
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
2nd - 11:53
4 Middlebury
0 Colby
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
1:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Salem State
MLAX:
2nd - 13:23
3 Wesleyan (Conn.)
4 Tufts
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
1st - 02:25
5 Hamilton
0 Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats
MLAX:
End Of 1st
0 Mass. Maritime
7 Clark (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Albright
MLAX:
1:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
2nd - 13:11
1 Anna Maria
4 Mount Ida
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Haverford
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
Start of 2nd
4 Connecticut College
3 Bates
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
1st - 00:05
4 Richard Stockton
7 Farmingdale State
Live Stats
MLAX:
1:00 PM
Norwich at Rivier
MLAX:
Postponed
New England College at Lyndon St.
MLAX:
1:00 PM
Hope at Albion
Live Stats
MLAX:
13:12 2nd
3 Gettysburg
6 Washington College
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
2nd - 14:02
2 Adrian
2 Trine
Live Stats
MLAX:
2nd - 12:26
3 MIT
1 Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Audio
MLAX:
Start of 2nd
3 Mary Washington
2 Marymount (Va.)
Live Stats
MLAX:
2nd - 12:30
4 Bowdoin
3 Endicott
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
end 1st
1 Wittenberg
2 Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Swarthmore
Video
MLAX:
Start of 2nd
4 Otterbein
0 Capital
Video Audio
MLAX:
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Alfred
MLAX:
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Brockport State
MLAX:
1:00 PM
Carthage at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
1:00 PM
Elmhurst at Defiance
Live Stats
MLAX:
1:00 PM
Nichols at Mitchell
MLAX:
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at RPI
MLAX:
1:00 PM
SUNYIT at SUNY Canton
Live Stats
MLAX:
1:00 PM
Vassar at Union
MLAX:
1st - 06:03
1 Plymouth State
1 Mass.-Boston
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
2nd - 14:24
2 Oswego St.
2 SUNY Geneseo
MLAX:
1:00 PM
Elmira at Utica
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
1:00 PM
Methodist at Ferrum
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
3:00 PM
Augustana at Fontbonne
MLAX:
12:30 PM
Husson at Johnson State
MLAX:
Halftime
2 Rhodes
9 Centre
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
12:00 PM
Emerson at Springfield
Directions
MLAX:
12:00 PM
Bard at Clarkson
MLAX:
2nd - 02:13
6 Hilbert
5 Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
MLAX:
4th - 11:32
7 Emmanuel (Mass.)
6 Lasell
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
12:00 PM
Nazareth at Stevens
MLAX:
4th - 13:25
6 Maine Maritime
17 Castleton State
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
12:00 PM
Medaille at SUNY Cobleskill
MLAX:
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Milwaukee Engr.
Live Stats
MLAX:
2:00 PM
Benedictine (IL) at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Audio
MLAX:
2:00 PM
Hanover at Aurora
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
Final
at Sewanee 1, Oglethorpe 0
Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Berry 12, Millsaps 5
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
End of 1st
0 Centenary (LA)
5 Southwestern (Tex.)
Live Stats Video
MLAX:
3:00 PM
Colorado Mesa at Colorado Col.
Live Stats Video
MTEN:
8:00 PM
Cornell College at Dominican (IL)
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Polytechnic (N.Y.) at Ramapo
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Kenyon at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater (Va.)
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Earlham at Case Western Reserve
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Mitchell at Wheelock
MTEN:
2:30 PM
Guilford at Randolph-Macon
MTEN:
2:00 PM
Wesleyan at Amherst
MTEN:
2:00 PM
Denison at DePauw
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Colorado Col. at Trinity (Tex.)
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Mary Washington
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Hope
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Norwich
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Clark (Mass.) at Wheaton (Mass.)
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Thomas at Johnson State
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Lyndon St. at MCLA
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona at Bethany (W.V.)
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Salem State at Western Connecticut
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Lehman
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Swarthmore at Dickinson
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Wentworth at Roger Williams
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Springfield
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Mass.-Boston at Mass.-Dartmouth
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Albertus Magnus
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Williams at Skidmore
MTEN:
1:00 PM
MIT at Babson
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Ursinus at McDaniel
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Sage at Green Mountain
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Colby-Sawyer
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Marian at Rockford
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Wis. Lutheran at Concordia (Ill.)
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Edgewood at Aurora
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Milwaukee Engr. at Dominican (IL)
MTEN:
12:00 PM
Gettysburg at Washington College
MTEN:
Cancelled
Rochester at Niagara
MTEN:
12:00 PM
Rhode Island Col. at Bridgewater State
MTEN:
12:00 PM
Haverford at Franklin and Marshall
MTEN:
12:00 PM
Nichols at Endicott
MTEN:
12:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Ind.-Southeast
MTEN:
12:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Brooklyn
MTEN:
12:00 PM
York (Pa.) at St. Mary's (Md.)
MTEN:
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Wis.-La Crosse
MTEN:
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Concordia-Moorhead
MTEN:
2:00 PM
Wis.-Eau Claire at Wis.-Whitewater
MTEN:
11:00 AM
Johns Hopkins at Muhlenberg
MTEN:
11:00 AM
Connecticut College at Colby
MTEN:
11:00 AM
D'Youville at Alfred
MTEN:
11:00 AM
Lesley at Newbury
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Knox at Millikin
MTEN:
12:30 PM
Cornell College at Lake Forest
MTEN:
10:00 AM
Roanoke at Va. Wesleyan
MTEN:
10:00 AM
Bates at Brandeis
MTEN:
10:00 AM
Bowdoin at Middlebury
MTEN:
10:00 AM
Transylvania at Defiance
MTEN:
10:00 AM
Manchester at Mount St. Joseph
MTEN:
10:00 AM
Pratt at Merchant Marine
MTEN:
10:00 AM
Hamilton at Amherst
MTEN:
12:00 PM
Webster at Greenville
MTEN:
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Principia
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Lewis & Clark at Pacific Lutheran
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Willamette at Whitman
MTEN:
11:00 AM
Milwaukee Engr. at Concordia (Ill.)
MTEN:
Final
at Aurora 9, Marian 0
MTEN:
11:00 AM
Edgewood at Rockford
MTEN:
11:00 AM
Wis. Lutheran at Dominican (IL)
MTEN:
11:00 AM
McMurry at Hardin-Simmons
MTEN:
10:00 AM
Texas-Dallas at Trinity (Tex.)
MTEN:
10:00 AM
UW-Oshkosh at Wis.-Eau Claire
MTEN:
10:00 AM
Wis.-La Crosse at Wis.-Whitewater
MTEN:
2:00 PM
Linfield at Whitworth
MTEN:
2:00 PM
George Fox at Puget Sound
MTEN:
1:00 PM
Chapman at Caltech
WLAX:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Montclair State
WLAX:
5:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Centre
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Salem State
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Simmons at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Live Stats Directions
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Gettysburg at Washington College
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Redlands
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
3:00 PM
Wellesley at Springfield
Live Stats
WLAX:
3:00 PM
Randolph at Va. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
3:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
3:00 PM
Husson at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
2:30 PM
Albertus Magnus at Lasell
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Berry
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
2:00 PM
Union at Rochester
WLAX:
2:00 PM
Bard at Clarkson
WLAX:
2:00 PM
Mitchell at Sage
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
2:00 PM
William Smith at Rochester Tech
WLAX:
2:00 PM
Vassar at St. Lawrence
WLAX:
4:00 PM
Indiana Tech at Davenport
Video Audio
WLAX:
1:00 PM
RPI at Skidmore
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Wells at St. Elizabeth
WLAX:
1st - 14:47
1 Amherst
4 Williams
Video
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Keuka at Penn St.-Abington
WLAX:
11:14 left in 1st
1 Tufts
0 Wesleyan (Conn.)
Video
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Smith
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Swarthmore at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
21:46 1st
1 Shenandoah
5 Guilford
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Hiram
Live Stats
WLAX:
1st - 12:24
7 Worcester State
3 Mass. Maritime
WLAX:
1st - 12:54
0 Ursinus
6 McDaniel
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
Cancelled
Lynchburg at Greensboro
Live Stats
WLAX:
1st - 12:17
0 Oneonta State
4 SUNY Geneseo
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Albion at Calvin
Live Stats
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Haverford at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke at MIT
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
1:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Christopher Newport
Live Stats
WLAX:
1st - 10:06
5 Hope
2 Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Tickets
WLAX:
1st - 12:04
8 Norwich
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Western New England at U. of New England
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
1st - 13:15
2 Marymount (Va.)
6 Mary Washington
Live Stats Live Stats Video Directions
WLAX:
1st - 17:15
3 Keene State
4 Mass.-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Kean at Rutgers-Camden
WLAX:
1st - 09:08
3 Kenyon
4 Wooster
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
10:00 1st
3 Emerson
2 Babson
Live Stats Video Directions
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oswego St.
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Colorado Col. at Cabrini
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Southern Maine at Eastern Connecticut
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
Live Stats
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Washington and Jefferson
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Ramapo at Rowan
WLAX:
1:00 PM
New Paltz St. at Cortland State
Live Stats
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Elmira at Nazareth
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Hartwick
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Roanoke
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Mount Ida at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Video
WLAX:
2nd - 13:10
12 Rhode Island Col.
8 Wheelock
Live Stats
WLAX:
11:00 left in 2nd
11 Trinity (Conn.)
5 Hamilton
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
2nd - 19:29
9 Goucher
15 Drew
Live Stats
WLAX:
2nd - 11:37
14 Washington and Lee
6 Bridgewater (Va.)
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
12:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Framingham St.
WLAX:
Halftime
12 St. Mary's (Md.)
3 Frostburg St.
Live Stats
WLAX:
12:00 PM
Plymouth State at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
WLAX:
23:22 2nd
13 Allegheny
6 DePauw
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
12:00 PM
Clark at MCLA
WLAX:
Final
at Susquehanna 20, Merchant Marine 5
Box Box Box Box
WLAX:
12:00 PM
Thomas at Green Mountain
WLAX:
2:00 PM
Aurora at Beloit
Video
WLAX:
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Illinois Tech
WLAX:
11:00 AM
Bowdoin Club at Coast Guard
WLAX:
Final
Colby 14, at Middlebury 11
Box Box Box
WLAX:
11:00 AM
Fredonia State at Potsdam St.
WLAX:
1st - 08:11
1 Millsaps
6 Birmingham Southern
Live Stats Video
WLAX:
1:00 PM
Hendrix at Sewanee
WLAX:
Final
at Me.-Farmington 8, Colby-Sawyer 7
WLAX:
2:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Live Stats
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Connecticut College at Colby
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Pratt at Farmingdale State
WTEN:
2:00 PM
Guilford at Washington and Lee
WTEN:
2:00 PM
Hamilton at Amherst
WTEN:
2:00 PM
Williams at Amherst
WTEN:
Cancelled
Lesley at Mount Holyoke
WTEN:
2:00 PM
Skidmore at Rochester
WTEN:
2:00 PM
Roger Williams at Smith
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Colorado Col. at Trinity (Tex.)
WTEN:
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry at Roanoke
WTEN:
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Swarthmore
WTEN:
1:00 PM
Bowdoin at Middlebury
WTEN:
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Bryn Mawr
WTEN:
1:00 PM
Keuka at St. Elizabeth
WTEN:
1:00 PM
Calvin at Hope
WTEN:
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Ursinus
WTEN:
1:00 PM
Albion at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
WTEN:
1:00 PM
Cazenovia at Penn St.-Berks
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Schreiner at Texas Lutheran
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Carleton at Gustavus Adolphus
WTEN:
12:00 PM
Randolph at Bridgewater (Va.)
WTEN:
After doubles
0 Shenandoah
3 Randolph-Macon
WTEN:
12:00 PM
York (Pa.) at St. Mary's (Md.)
WTEN:
12:00 PM
Kenyon at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
WTEN:
12:00 PM
MIT at Vassar
WTEN:
12:00 PM
Gettysburg at Washington College
WTEN:
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Concordia-Moorhead
WTEN:
6:00 PM
Whitman at Pacific (Ore.)
WTEN:
11:00 AM
Johns Hopkins at Muhlenberg
WTEN:
11:00 AM
Trinity (Conn.) at Tufts
WTEN:
11:00 AM
Oberlin at Allegheny
WTEN:
1:00 PM
Knox at Millikin
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at La Verne
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Family Doubles Tournament at Mills
WTEN:
10:30 AM
Roger Williams at Mount Holyoke
WTEN:
10:00 AM
Wesleyan at Amherst
WTEN:
10:00 AM
Denison at DePauw
WTEN:
after doubles
1 Johns Hopkins
2 Mary Washington
WTEN:
10:00 AM
Wells at Penn St.-Abington
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Lewis & Clark
WTEN:
11:30 AM
Texas-Dallas at Trinity (Tex.)
WTEN:
2:00 PM
Puget Sound at George Fox
WTEN:
1:00 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
WTEN:
12:30 PM
Whitman at Willamette
Apr. 18
MLAX:
Final
Plattsburgh St. 9, at Clarkson 7
Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Alma 8, Calvin 4
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Briarcliffe Club 12, Coast Guard 9
MLAX:
Final
at Amherst 14, Williams 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Mount Union 16, Wilmington (OH) 6
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Lyndon St. 10, at Johnson State 6
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Me.-Farmington 10, Husson 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Ripon 9, at Marian 0
Box Box
MTEN:
Final
Denison 8, at Wabash 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Mount St. Joseph 9, at Central St. (Ohio) 0
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Johns Hopkins
MTEN:
Final
Albion 5, at Calvin 4
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Lehman
MTEN:
Final
Nichols 9, at Wentworth 0
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Gettysburg 6, Juniata 3
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Amherst 9, at Trinity (Conn.) 0
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Roger Williams 6, at Endicott 3
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Lesley 8, at Wheelock 1
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Mitchell 6, Becker 3
Box
MTEN:
Final
at Tufts 6, Brandeis 3
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Centre 6, Brescia 3
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Lyndon St. 7, at Johnson State 2
Box Recap
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.) at Mt. Aloysius
MTEN:
Final
at TCNJ 8, Muhlenberg 1
MTEN:
Final
at Amherst 9, Connecticut College 0
MTEN:
5:00 PM
Monmouth (Ill.) at Knox
MTEN:
Final
at Cal Lutheran 9, Caltech 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Wis.-Whitewater 8, UW-Oshkosh 1
MTEN:
Final
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7, at Staten Island 2
Box
MTEN:
Final
at Baldwin Wallace 6, Mount Union 3
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
3:00 PM
Colorado Col. at Schreiner
MTEN:
Final
at Greenville 5, Fontbonne 0
MTEN:
Final
at Whitman 9, Linfield 0
MTEN:
Final
Pacific (Ore.) 9, at Puget Sound 0
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Whitworth 8, Willamette 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
George Fox 8, at Pacific Lutheran 1
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Penn St.-Abington 9, Keuka 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Washington and Lee 5, at Sewanee 4
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Principia 5, Webster 0
MTEN:
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer 6, Whittier 3
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Otterbein 9, Muskingum 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Webster 5, Fontbonne 0
MTEN:
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) 5, Greenville 4
MTEN:
Final
Monmouth (Ill.) 9, at Illinois Col. 0
WLAX:
Final
at Wittenberg 15, Denison 14
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final - OT
at Penn St.-Abington 15, Wells 14
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Bates 15, at Connecticut College 12
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Alma 20, Olivet 10
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Cazenovia 13, SUNYIT 12
Box Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
Keuka 20, at St. Elizabeth 2
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Muhlenberg 21, Bryn Mawr 1
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Morrisville State 18, Medaille 7
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
William Smith 11, at Rochester 9
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at St. Lawrence 21, Bard 4
Box
WLAX:
Final
Vassar 18, at Clarkson 11
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Alfred 13, Elmira 11
Box
WLAX:
Final
at SCAD 13, Indiana Tech 12
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Wheelock 12, Becker 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final - OT
Union 14, at Rochester Tech 12
WLAX:
Final
Mount Union 22, at Wilmington (OH) 0
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final - 2OT
at St. Mary's (IN) 9, Trine 8
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Ithaca 13, at Stevens 6
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 7, Duquesne 2
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Swarthmore 8, Bryn Mawr 1
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Adrian 5, Ohio Wesleyan 4
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Gettysburg 5, Juniata 4
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Wells 9, at St. Elizabeth 0
Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Williams 9, MIT 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Brandeis 8, Simmons 1
Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Amherst 9, Connecticut College 0
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Cazenovia at Lancaster Bible
WTEN:
Final
at Mount Union 8, Baldwin Wallace 1
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Staten Island 7, St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2
Box
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Colorado Col. at Schreiner
WTEN:
Final
Puget Sound 7, at Pacific (Ore.) 2
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Pacific Lutheran 7, at George Fox 2
Box Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Penn St.-Abington 6, Keuka 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
2:00 PM
Luther at Winona St.
WTEN:
Final
Whitman 9, at Linfield 0
WTEN:
Final
at La Verne 9, Occidental 0
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Pomona-Pitzer 9, at Whittier 0
Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Caltech 7, Cal Lutheran 2
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Whitworth 7, at Willamette 2
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Brandeis 6, Bates 3
Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Otterbein 9, Muskingum 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Cancelled
Millsaps at Huntingdon
© 2011, D3sports.com