Division III conference shuffle

Apr 22, 2014 Superior looks to jump to UMAC
Mar 14, 2014 ASC adding Belhaven, McMurry
Sep 7, 2013 On further review, MC gets into D-II
Jul 12, 2013 Mississippi College does not make cut for D2
Jun 6, 2013 Northern Athletics Conference changes name
Apr 2, 2013 Elizabethtown to join Landmark Conference
Jan 20, 2013 Finlandia joins Great South
Nov 1, 2012 Spelman to drop athletics
Sep 27, 2012 Mississippi College chooses Division II
Sep 15, 2012 Great South expands its borders
Jul 29, 2012 Penn State-Harrisburg to join CAC
Jun 25, 2012 Southern Virginia to join CAC
May 10, 2012 Huntingdon, Covenant to join USA South
Mar 20, 2012 RIT women's hockey leaves for D-I
Mar 4, 2012 Emerson to join NEWMAC
Feb 16, 2012 CNU leaving USA South for CAC
Feb 16, 2012 SCAC adds Texas Lutheran
Feb 9, 2012 NEFC splits, will get two football bids
Jan 23, 2012 Schreiner to join SCAC
Dec 8, 2011 Iowa Wesleyan to join SLIAC
Nov 1, 2011 Southwestern adding football
Oct 16, 2011 Iowa Wesleyan to apply to Division III
Sep 28, 2011 Centenary (La.) moves to SCAC
Aug 19, 2011 New southern conference picks a name
Jul 21, 2011 NYC Tech drops athletics
Jun 7, 2011 Seven break away from SCAC
May 20, 2011 Maryville makes it three for USA South
May 12, 2011 Chapman joins the SCIAC
Apr 21, 2011 LaGrange follows Piedmont to USA South
Apr 14, 2011 Houghton to join Empire 8, D-III
Apr 11, 2011 Piedmont to jump from GSAC to USA South
Dec 18, 2010 McMurry to move to Division II
Oct 15, 2009 HCAC formally welcomes Earlham
Jun 16, 2009 It's official: Bard and RIT to the Liberty League
Apr. 22
MLAX:
Final
Mass.-Dartmouth 16, at Salem State 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
at FDU-Florham 12, Manhattanville 4
Box
MLAX:
Final
Widener 8, at Lebanon Valley 6
Box
MLAX:
Final
at Eastern Connecticut 11, Western Connecticut 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Castleton State 19, Johnson State 1
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at SUNY Canton 15, Wells 9
Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 16, Hartwick 15
Box
MLAX:
Final
at Elizabethtown 10, Hood 2
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Rosemont 10, at Bryn Athyn 3
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Medaille 18, at Alfred St. 6
Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final - OT
Mass.-Boston 12, at Southern Maine 11
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
Keene State 18, at Plymouth State 10
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
at Keuka 19, SUNYIT 4
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Merchant Marine 14, at Mitchell 4
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
8:00 PM
Thomas More at Mount St. Joseph
MTEN:
6:30 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) at Bard
MTEN:
6:00 PM
Springfield at Hunter
MTEN:
Final
at John Jay 8, St. Josephs (Brkln) 1
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Middlebury 8, Skidmore 1
MTEN:
4:30 PM
Suffolk CC at Farmingdale State
MTEN:
Final
at Roger Williams 5, Coast Guard 4
Recap
MTEN:
Final
Waynesburg 8, at Muskingum 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Rose-Hulman 8, at Centre 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Haverford 8, Ursinus 1
Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Hope 7, at Calvin 2
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Adrian 8, at Ohio Wesleyan 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 5, at Gettysburg 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
Hood at Elizabethtown
MTEN:
Final
Swarthmore 9, at Washington College 0
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Hobart 8, Hamilton 1
MTEN:
Final
Nichols 9, at Wheaton (Mass.) 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Rosemont at Penn St.-Berks
MTEN:
Final
at Emory 9, Georgia Perimeter 0
MTEN:
Final
at Connecticut College 6, Babson 3
Box Recap
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Castleton State at Lyndon St.
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at FDU-Florham
MTEN:
Final
at St. Olaf 9, Macalester 0
MTEN:
Final
St. Vincent 9, at Mt. Aloysius 0
MTEN:
Final
at Trine 6, Alma 3
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Cancelled
Md.-East. Shore at Stevenson
MTEN:
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) 6, Martin Luther 3
MTEN:
Final
John Carroll 9, at Heidelberg 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Penn St.-Abington 9, Baptist Bible (Pa.) 0
WLAX:
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13, Johnson & Wales (RI) 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Randolph-Macon 15, at Roanoke 13
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Keuka 19, Wells 0
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Albion 21, Kalamazoo 5
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy 20, Cedar Crest 11
Box
WLAX:
Final
TCNJ 17, at Richard Stockton 0
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) 20, St. Joseph (Conn.) 8
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Norwich 11, Simmons 9
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Augustana 14, North Central (Ill.) 9
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Rowan 19, Rutgers-Camden 4
Box
WLAX:
Final
Roger Williams 8, at Keene State 6
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final - OT
at Benedictine (IL) 10, Aurora 9
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Calvin 15, St. Mary's (IN) 4
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Hamilton 15, Ithaca 8
Box Box Box
WLAX:
Final
at Franciscan 16, Waynesburg 15
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Hope 20, at Trine 10
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Cancelled
Daniel Webster at Green Mountain
WLAX:
Final
Adrian 21, at Olivet 3
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Christopher Newport 9, at St. Mary's (Md.) 8
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Colby-Sawyer 18, Green Mountain 7
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Mary Washington 16, Marymount (Va.) 5
Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Thomas 21, New England College 9
Box Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Centenary (N.J.) 20, St. Elizabeth 12
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
SUNY Geneseo 21, at Buffalo St. 10
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Messiah 14, Stevenson 8
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Kean 16, Ramapo 6
Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Brockport State 13, at Fredonia State 5
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Cabrini 18, Rosemont 2
Box
WLAX:
Final
at Cortland State 18, Potsdam St. 5
Box
WLAX:
Final
Oswego St. 16, at New Paltz St. 10
Box
WLAX:
Final
Arcadia 18, at King's (Pa.) 5
Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
Rivier 11, at Lasell 7
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Carthage 15, at Concordia (Wis.) 13
Box Box Box Recap
WTEN:
Cancelled
Agnes Scott at Oglethorpe
WTEN:
Final
at Muhlenberg 6, Swarthmore 3
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Virginia Union at Trinity (D.C.)
WTEN:
Postponed
St. Elizabeth at Bryn Athyn
WTEN:
Final
at MIT 8, Brandeis 1
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 9, at Capital 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at McMurry 7, Hardin-Simmons 2
Recap
WTEN:
3:30 PM
Fairmont St. at Marietta
WTEN:
Final
Otterbein 8, at Mount Union 1
Recap
WTEN:
Final
Walsh 6, at Ohio Northern 3
Box Recap
WTEN:
5:00 PM
Stephens at Westminster (Mo.)
WTEN:
Final
Bethel (Minn.) 9, at Hamline 0
WTEN:
Final
Salisbury 7, at Christopher Newport 2
Recap
WTEN:
Cancelled
Md.-East. Shore at Stevenson
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Greenville at Lewis and Clark
WTEN:
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) 9, Martin Luther 0
Apr. 21
MLAX:
Final - 2OT
at Elmhurst 7, Ill. Wesleyan 6
Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Daniel Webster 20, at Green Mountain 9
Box Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
MLAX:
Final
New England College 18, at Thomas 2
Box Box Box Box Recap
MLAX:
Final
Transylvania 9, at Beloit 8
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Suffolk 6, Anna Maria 1
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Allegheny 9, Penn St.-Behrend 0
Box
MTEN:
Final
at Goucher 8, Hood 1
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Rhode Island Col. 9, Thomas 0
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Rosemont 6, at Bryn Athyn 3
Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Roger Williams 6, Clark (Mass.) 3
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Bethany (W.V.) 8, Muskingum 1
Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Gordon 9, at Curry 0
Box Box Recap
MTEN:
Final
Oswego St. 8, at Keystone 1
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Brooklyn at Ramapo
MTEN:
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) 5, Mass.-Boston 4
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 9, at Purchase State 0
MTEN:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 8, at Becker 1
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Brandeis 6, MIT 3
Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
Western Connecticut 6, at Bridgewater State 3
Box Box Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8, Concordia (Cal.) 1
MTEN:
Final
Rose-Hulman 6, at Brescia 3
Box
MTEN:
Final
at Edgewood 6, Dubuque 3
Box
WLAX:
Final
Centre 21, at Transylvania 8
Box Box Box Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Fitchburg State 17, Wentworth 16
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Worcester State 15, at Colby-Sawyer 4
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
Wheelock 19, at Bay Path 1
Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Eastern 14, Elizabethtown 7
Box Box
WLAX:
Final
Mitchell 26, at Albertus Magnus 17
Box Box Box Box Box Box Recap Recap
WLAX:
Final
at Otterbein 18, Defiance 2
Box
WTEN:
Final
at Allegheny 9, Penn St.-Behrend 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
at Webster 9, Fontbonne 0
WTEN:
Final
at Wooster 7, Baldwin Wallace 2
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Gettysburg 9, at McDaniel 0
Box Recap
WTEN:
Final
Bridgewater State 7, at Colby-Sawyer 2
Box Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final
Emory 6, at Georgia Gwinnett 3
Recap
WTEN:
Final
at St. Olaf 9, Macalester 0
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Lancaster Bible
© 2011, D3sports.com